622,719,957

326,579 (Today)

Cases

6,548,181 (1.05%)

831 (Today)

Deaths

13,629,819 (2.19%)

39,711 (Critical)

Active

602,541,957 (96.76%)

6,714,181,309 (Tests)

Recovered

79,889.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

844,137.24

Tests per 1Mio Population

840.10

Deaths per 1Mio Population

1,713.60

Active per 1Mio Population

75,754.30

Recovered per 1Mio Population

4.99

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,953,897,798

Population

230

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 199,188+797,800+0177,99713,3911,1241,104,589
Albania 332,221+483,588+0326,7801,85301,941,032
Algeria 270,673+56,879+0182,30981,4856230,861
Andorra 46,227+0155+046,0116114249,838
Angola 103,131+01,917+0101,1555901,499,795
Anguilla 3,865+012+03,8485451,382
Antigua and Barbuda 9,098+0146+08,92329118,901
Argentina 9,708,420+0129,897+09,563,34815,17529435,716,069
Armenia 442,875+08,683+0430,1924,00003,210,961
Aruba 42,914+0227+042,4382492177,885
Australia 10,239,574+5,55915,207+3910,172,66251,7054378,835,048
Austria 5,131,527+12,69520,743+55,011,54099,24447197,642,565
Azerbaijan 821,440+1299,917+4810,58793607,245,111
Bahamas 37,267+0833+036,0703642248,846
Bahrain 680,559+2881,520+0676,0402,999210,379,786
Bangladesh 2,025,197+70829,363+11,965,18830,6461,33114,877,088
Barbados 102,580+34560+1101,8122080765,701
Belarus 994,037+07,118+0985,5921,327013,646,641
Belgium 4,544,505+032,673+04,453,48258,3504635,555,508
Belize 68,826+0683+068,079646576,016
Benin 27,638+0163+027,3221535604,310
Bermuda 18,154+0148+017,9693701,006,083
Bhutan 61,730+021+061,56414502,303,734
Bolivia 1,108,195+6622,234+01,051,78934,1722202,705,422
Bosnia 398,750+8216,137+1376,6545,95901,861,532
Botswana 326,308+02,789+0322,95556412,026,898
Brazil 34,706,757+0686,027+033,838,636182,0948,31863,776,166
British Virgin Islands 7,305+064+007,2410107,339
Brunei 226,237+0225+0222,1403,8723717,784
Bulgaria 1,258,670+037,714+01,211,3979,5594310,559,171
Burkina Faso 21,631+0387+021,1431010248,995
Burundi 50,129+038+049,5595320345,742
Cabo Verde 62,374+3410+061,8907423401,622
Cambodia 137,877+73,056+0134,7507103,069,567
Cameroon 121,652+01,935+0118,6161,101131,751,774
Canada 4,233,468+044,992+04,131,36757,1099964,928,884
Caribbean Netherlands 11,235+036+010,476723030,126
Cayman Islands 30,661+032+08,55322,0761222,773
Central African Republic 14,913+0113+014,520280281,294
Chad 7,583+0193+04,8742,5160191,341
Channel Islands 91,561+0202+090,63972001,252,808
Chile 4,624,307+3,93061,154+134,548,34814,80512345,173,079
China 250,449+1565,226+0242,2542,96936160,000,000
Colombia 6,307,372+0141,794+06,134,69030,88834236,572,720
Comoros 8,471+0161+08,305500
Congo 24,837+0386+024,0064450347,815
Cook Islands 6,389+01+06,3844019,690
Costa Rica 1,072,807+08,913+0860,711203,183524,659,757
Croatia 1,232,379+80416,908+61,210,3285,143105,229,312
Cuba 1,111,186+78,530+01,102,563932314,150,243
Curaçao 45,127+0282+044,7201253496,693
Cyprus 585,313+01,180+0578,4525,681609,640,118
Czechia 4,104,162+3,67041,090+24,039,52623,5464656,226,695
Côte d'Ivoire 87,208+0826+086,3384401,628,106
DRC 92,852+01,442+083,5047,9060846,704
Denmark 3,111,742+9117,074+93,093,96210,7060128,407,148
Diamond Princess 712+013+0699000
Djibouti 15,690+0189+015,427740305,941
Dominica 15,747+074+015,651220228,799
Dominican Republic 644,016+04,384+0638,91172143,657,057
Ecuador 1,003,778+035,894+0964,3203,5647593,082,403
Egypt 515,645+024,613+0442,18248,8501223,693,367
El Salvador 201,785+04,229+0179,41018,14682,610,114
Equatorial Guinea 17,012+0183+016,6901395365,697
Eritrea 10,169+0103+010,0633023,693
Estonia 601,869+02,681+0524,99074,19843,536,858
Ethiopia 493,579+167,572+0471,92214,08515,260,699
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1,886+00+01,886008,632
Faroe Islands 34,658+028+0034,6305778,000
Fiji 68,242+0878+066,3021,0620662,620
Finland 1,292,940+05,981+01,263,71123,2482111,505,032
France 35,391,211+48,261155,112+3434,546,632689,467869271,490,188
French Guiana 93,974+0410+011,25482,3103651,257
French Polynesia 76,599+0649+0075,95070
Gabon 48,691+0306+048,2929301,616,256
Gambia 12,508+0372+012,0281080155,686
Georgia 1,780,691+016,900+01,637,293126,498016,920,079
Germany 33,312,373+0149,948+032,315,200847,2251,406122,332,384
Ghana 169,100+01,459+0167,30733422,504,017
Gibraltar 20,092+0108+016,5793,4050534,283
Greece 4,920,192+033,111+04,836,90350,17811594,139,966
Greenland 11,971+021+02,7619,1894164,926
Grenada 19,536+0237+019,248514179,808
Guadeloupe 192,801+0989+00191,81219938,039
Guatemala 1,123,465+019,789+01,102,98868855,884,813
Guinea 37,652+0449+036,8803238660,107
Guinea-Bissau 8,796+0175+08,3013206145,231
Guyana 71,336+01,281+069,977780695,695
Haiti 33,733+0857+031,3071,5690132,422
Holy See (Vatican City State) 29+00+029000
Honduras 456,391+010,993+00445,3981051,528,531
Hong Kong 1,765,404+4,02310,161+81,477,819277,424754,352,132
Hungary 2,094,142+047,503+02,014,17532,4641811,394,556
Iceland 205,637+0213+00205,42421,996,384
India 44,588,798+1,491528,629+044,019,09541,074698894,416,853
Indonesia 6,431,624+1,857158,112+196,255,91817,5942,771108,723,455
Iran 7,548,648+328144,426+57,325,65178,57115154,095,556
Iraq 2,459,982+025,355+02,433,7049232119,239,264
Ireland 1,663,653+07,905+01,648,9626,7861412,710,936
Isle of Man 38,008+0116+0037,8920150,753
Israel 4,662,579+1,48311,698+04,643,0147,86710141,373,364
Italy 22,467,278+34,475177,092+3821,848,242441,944136246,819,554
Jamaica 151,829+03,317+099,23949,27301,183,986
Japan 21,265,862+36,64644,789+11120,380,089840,98417876,201,407
Jordan 1,746,997+014,122+01,731,0071,8685917,201,885
Kazakhstan 1,393,557+8913,690+01,378,5301,3372411,575,012
Kenya 338,434+145,678+0332,6698713,884,414
Kiribati 3,430+013+02,70371430
Kuwait 658,520+02,563+0655,31664138,365,279
Kyrgyzstan 206,083+02,991+0196,4066,6861311,907,195
Lao People's Democratic Republic 215,843+22758+00215,08501,233,207
Latvia 930,254+1,2035,994+4891,23733,02337,654,441
Lebanon 1,215,805+29410,676+21,087,587117,542744,795,578
Lesotho 34,490+0706+025,9807,8040431,221
Liberia 7,961+0294+07,636312139,824
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 506,994+36,437+0500,510471012,482,109
Liechtenstein 19,713+086+019,4032242102,174
Lithuania 1,250,158+9849,320+01,217,16023,6781210,176,707
Luxembourg 288,658+01,123+0283,6683,86704,402,293
MS Zaandam 9+02+07000
Macao 793+06+0787007,850
Macedonia 342,961+819,534+0332,93249502,130,991
Madagascar 66,676+01,410+065,242240512,993
Malawi 88,028+42,682+084,87347367616,900
Malaysia 4,840,879+2,00736,374+54,778,73625,7694264,636,273
Maldives 185,042+0308+0163,68721,047252,213,831
Mali 32,638+13742+031,6202760759,651
Malta 114,692+40806+0113,21567142,061,597
Marshall Islands 15,275+017+015,16692220
Martinique 221,618+01,044+00220,5748828,928
Mauritania 62,815+3995+061,790300971,727
Mauritius 40,461+01,024+038,7866510358,675
Mayotte 40,243+0187+0040,0560176,919
Mexico 7,087,812+3,324330,101+366,356,554401,1574,79818,393,211
Micronesia 9,759+029+01579,573121,923
Moldova 589,388+011,844+0504,14273,402493,216,305
Monaco 14,622+1463+014,48475478,646
Mongolia 982,864+02,179+0979,4391,2461924,030,048
Montenegro 280,182+1802,782+1276,1541,24662,625,207
Montserrat 1,396+08+01,35335017,579
Morocco 1,264,945+1016,278+01,248,54911829312,580,249
Mozambique 230,219+02,221+0227,882116111,371,127
Myanmar 622,802+019,458+0597,8985,44609,056,450
N. Korea 4,772,813+074+04,772,739000
Namibia 169,253+04,065+0164,81337501,062,663
Nauru 4,611+01+04,6055020,509
Nepal 999,742+3012,018+0986,7201,00405,937,643
Netherlands 8,430,861+3,07022,650+28,363,65944,5524521,107,399
New Caledonia 74,152+0314+073,82315998,964
New Zealand 1,779,476+02,959+01,767,6608,85707,544,063
Nicaragua 18,491+0225+04,22514,04100
Niger 9,931+0312+08,8907291254,538
Nigeria 265,382+03,155+0258,3813,846115,441,162
Niue 80+00+080000
Norway 1,462,318+04,098+01,457,1081,1122011,002,430
Oman 397,993+04,260+0384,6699,064225,000,000
Pakistan 1,572,598+4330,616+31,536,9245,0584730,477,451
Palau 5,460+06+05,44410164,681
Palestine 620,548+05,403+0608,7496,396173,078,533
Panama 986,866+08,497+0976,8731,496167,062,027
Papua New Guinea 44,997+0668+043,9823477249,149
Paraguay 716,059+019,583+0696,11036672,657,506
Peru 4,143,869+0216,548+03,915,45711,86414735,126,382
Philippines 3,948,040+2,48962,947+313,855,97529,11866832,817,225
Poland 6,293,558+3,890117,569+305,335,940840,0493,08637,350,807
Portugal 5,493,540+2,90125,031+75,397,45071,0596144,988,307
Qatar 451,168+720682+0444,1746,31243,954,515
Romania 3,268,562+1,19267,021+53,182,09219,44913225,109,223
Russia 20,985,756+37,286387,269+10620,040,988557,4992,300273,400,000
Rwanda 132,498+01,466+0130,9557705,816,624
Réunion 472,336+0893+0418,57252,871101,603,660
S. Korea 24,769,101+28,46628,406+4224,013,461727,23435215,804,065
Saint Helena 1,355+00+021,35300
Saint Kitts and Nevis 6,541+046+06,482130124,861
Saint Lucia 29,408+0391+028,4755420210,354
Saint Martin 11,978+063+01,39910,5167112,382
Saint Pierre Miquelon 3,188+01+02,449738124,902
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7,112+0115+06,6413560100,856
Samoa 15,925+029+01,60514,2914187,397
San Marino 20,763+0118+020,5241214157,634
Sao Tome and Principe 6,230+077+06,13221029,036
Saudi Arabia 816,498+1099,352+1803,6233,5233144,327,763
Senegal 88,373+01,968+086,29710801,146,543
Serbia 2,361,738+2,20817,006+62,301,67743,0553311,042,127
Seychelles 47,141+0169+046,44652600
Sierra Leone 7,751+0126+007,6250259,958
Singapore 1,907,907+3,7151,618+11,825,51580,774924,345,019
Sint Maarten 10,863+087+010,77331062,056
Slovakia 1,843,685+46520,457+21,818,0115,217227,299,450
Slovenia 1,183,392+2,2976,822+21,147,25629,314222,744,065
Solomon Islands 21,544+0153+016,3575,03415,117
Somalia 27,214+01,352+013,18212,6800400,466
South Africa 4,019,077+308102,185+03,909,2657,62719226,174,429
South Sudan 17,823+0138+017,3353501410,280
Spain 13,422,984+3,573114,179+3113,225,96482,841339471,036,328
Sri Lanka 670,773+1016,761+0653,9763606,486,117
St. Barth 5,285+06+005,279078,646
Sudan 63,285+04,961+057,2901,0340562,941
Suriname 81,106+01,385+0079,7210239,178
Swaziland 73,390+01,422+071,95513111,045,903
Sweden 2,588,441+020,194+02,548,12520,1221318,965,590
Switzerland 4,084,307+014,183+04,012,83357,2915422,318,542
Syrian Arab Republic 57,299+03,163+054,078580146,269
Taiwan 6,461,400+43,50511,053+505,639,002811,345026,060,690
Tajikistan 17,786+0125+017,26439700
Tanzania 39,440+0845+0038,59570
Thailand 4,681,309+83932,767+94,642,0836,4591,49617,270,775
Timor-Leste 23,253+0138+023,102130278,529
Togo 39,053+19285+038,5691990792,096
Tonga 16,182+012+015,6385320535,009
Trinidad and Tobago 182,597+04,195+0174,2144,18818834,508
Tunisia 1,145,686+029,249+001,116,437994,948,208
Turkey 16,873,793+0101,139+016,754,30118,353975162,743,369
Turks and Caicos Islands 6,380+036+06,321234550,093
Tuvalu 20+00+002000
UAE 1,027,502+4712,345+01,006,73118,4260190,805,464
UK 23,621,952+0189,919+023,347,87184,162146522,526,476
USA 98,188,361+21,4571,084,441+15994,997,5432,106,3773,0091,118,298,160
Uganda 169,396+03,628+0100,43165,33733,012,408
Ukraine 5,177,217+0109,206+04,973,55494,45717719,521,252
Uruguay 985,422+07,485+0976,7601,177186,114,822
Uzbekistan 244,199+01,637+0241,4861,076231,377,915
Vanuatu 11,930+014+011,89422024,976
Venezuela 544,760+05,814+0538,083863363,359,014
Vietnam 11,479,356+1,47043,148+010,591,865844,34310785,826,548
Wallis and Futuna 761+07+0438316020,508
Western Sahara 10+01+09000
Yemen 11,935+02,157+09,12465423329,592
Zambia 333,531+04,017+0329,37513903,731,374
Zimbabwe 257,409+05,602+0251,281526122,511,501