59,234,457

263,524 (Today)

Cases

1,397,671 (2.36%)

4,435 (Today)

Deaths

16,859,571 (28.46%)

103,148 (Critical)

Active

40,977,215 (69.18%)

959,327,095 (Tests)

Recovered

7,599.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

123,161.41

Tests per 1Mio Population

179.30

Deaths per 1Mio Population

2,164.48

Active per 1Mio Population

5,260.78

Recovered per 1Mio Population

13.24

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,789,185,503

Population

220

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 44,988+2821,695+835,9767,31793140,435
Albania 33,556+795716+1716,23016,61013170,801
Algeria 75,867+1,0052,294+1949,42124,152450
Andorra 6,304+4876+05,40582320161,318
Angola 14,493+0337+07,3466,81023171,247
Anguilla 4+10+03102,308
Antigua and Barbuda 139+04+0128704,386
Argentina 1,370,366+037,002+01,195,492137,8724,2453,677,688
Armenia 126,709+4851,976+2495,09929,6340488,393
Aruba 4,731+045+04,59690446,687
Australia 27,835+14907+025,5281,40009,746,722
Austria 250,333+3,1452,459+71175,52772,3476852,901,857
Azerbaijan 95,281+2,1871,160+2964,47529,64601,617,239
Bahamas 7,413+0163+05,6521,598141,734
Bahrain 85,705+0339+183,8291,537161,972,822
Bangladesh 449,760+2,4196,416+28364,61178,73302,665,131
Barbados 259+07+024111044,484
Belarus 125,482+1,4831,104+8104,69819,68003,091,238
Belgium 558,779+1,87515,618+9635,949507,2121,1945,687,407
Belize 5,183+73116+42,8422,225728,575
Benin 2,916+043+02,5792940294,009
Bermuda 227+09+0200180100,048
Bhutan 382+30+0360220195,711
Bolivia 143,978+568,907+3119,33815,73371353,340
Bosnia 80,553+5472,342+6645,76032,4510398,160
Botswana 9,594+031+07,2962,2671377,957
Brazil 6,073,058+1,657169,213+165,432,505471,3408,31821,900,000
British Virgin Islands 71+01+070005,193
Brunei 149+13+01451075,632
Bulgaria 121,820+02,880+036,52482,416408914,723
Burkina Faso 2,735+068+02,53213500
Burundi 662+01+057586062,215
Cabo Verde 10,276+0104+09,73044223102,839
Cambodia 306+00+0295110219,004
Cameroon 23,528+0435+022,17791652149,000
Canada 333,261+2,75811,487+32266,81754,95743110,881,653
Caribbean Netherlands 161+33+0155303,539
Cayman Islands 261+02+024514150,820
Central African Republic 4,911+063+01,9242,924232,711
Chad 1,642+0101+01,4697200
Channel Islands 1,094+048+088715910189,738
Chile 542,080+1,44015,106+37517,5249,4507045,095,476
China 86,442+114,634+081,4933156160,000,000
Colombia 1,248,417+035,287+01,150,93262,1982,3766,044,047
Comoros 596+07+05721700
Congo 5,632+093+03,8871,65200
Costa Rica 129,418+01,608+079,37248,438217363,834
Croatia 105,691+1,9731,398+4585,01819,275235683,104
Cuba 7,879+33132+07,35639101,042,459
Curaçao 1,749+03+01,004742718,635
Cyprus 8,643+044+02,0556,54415577,615
Czechia 492,263+07,196+0398,10186,9668392,920,257
Côte d'Ivoire 21,138+0131+020,7982090210,236
DRC 12,278+98329+211,38656300
Denmark 71,654+1,169789+556,03214,833416,894,484
Diamond Princess 712+013+06594040
Djibouti 5,668+061+05,55552090,600
Dominica 77+50+0631405,655
Dominican Republic 138,829+4192,311+1112,88223,636173685,707
Ecuador 185,643+013,201+0164,0098,433369620,970
Egypt 113,027+06,548+0101,8814,598461,000,000
El Salvador 37,562+01,081+634,2972,18438529,430
Equatorial Guinea 5,130+085+04,97570069,259
Eritrea 558+70+047385021,655
Estonia 9,956+23292+45,7204,14417443,316
Ethiopia 105,785+01,647+065,69138,4473331,595,643
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 16+00+013303,977
Faroe Islands 500+00+049730164,794
Fiji 35+02+0330015,235
Finland 21,936+297384+915,3006,252151,818,817
France 2,140,208+048,732+0149,5211,941,9554,58219,898,736
French Guiana 11,014+070+09,995949080,709
French Polynesia 12,978+063+04,8428,0732326,355
Gabon 9,131+059+08,976963280,595
Gambia 3,726+0123+03,58221023,883
Georgia 108,690+3,9581,012+3689,17018,50801,106,785
Germany 938,626+6,51514,406+63618,800305,4203,70926,456,866
Ghana 50,941+67323+049,5991,01915578,117
Gibraltar 967+95+087191484,461
Greece 91,619+01,630+09,98980,0005402,235,923
Greenland 18+00+0180012,578
Grenada 41+00+0301106,252
Guadeloupe 8,225+0144+02,2425,8391074,138
Guatemala 118,722+934,092+16107,8196,8115509,477
Guinea 12,841+1575+011,8539132462,899
Guinea-Bissau 2,421+043+02,28692529,037
Guyana 5,133+0143+04,019971727,566
Haiti 9,214+0232+07,8541,128034,734
Holy See (Vatican City State) 27+00+0151200
Honduras 104,915+4802,859+246,47555,581133255,418
Hong Kong 5,702+73108+05,26732783,994,873
Hungary 177,952+3,3343,891+9143,339130,7226271,518,158
Iceland 5,289+1226+05,0651982382,793
India 9,170,825+30,513134,088+3158,592,303444,4348,944132,582,730
Indonesia 502,110+4,44216,002+118422,38663,72205,380,620
Iran 866,821+12,46045,255+453610,406211,1605,8125,828,307
Iraq 537,457+2,13611,996+38467,65457,8073843,293,010
Ireland 70,461+02,023+023,36445,074331,889,089
Isle of Man 369+125+033212117,963
Israel 329,650+7322,810+11318,3618,4793065,337,189
Italy 1,431,795+22,93050,453+630584,493796,8493,81020,537,521
Jamaica 10,343+59239+15,5184,58610109,861
Japan 132,358+2,1791,981+7112,26918,1083313,274,654
Jordan 188,410+4,9812,302+66120,01466,0944532,383,578
Kazakhstan 126,182+7161,945+0112,80611,4312214,206,738
Kenya 77,785+4131,392+1251,90324,49052843,103
Kuwait 140,393+337868+2132,8486,677801,056,493
Kyrgyzstan 69,885+3041,237+661,1607,488133480,095
Lao People's Democratic Republic 39+140+02415074,622
Latvia 13,236+116162+91,63511,43924578,903
Lebanon 117,517+1,041911+1169,07947,5273391,478,694
Lesotho 2,086+044+01,276766025,390
Liberia 1,551+082+01,331138233,078
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 78,473+6501,102+1349,59227,7790404,264
Liechtenstein 1,156+4412+4952192139,155
Lithuania 48,226+1,192392+611,03236,8021171,267,700
Luxembourg 31,111+176273+722,0048,834471,300,901
MS Zaandam 9+02+00700
Macao 46+00+046004,238
Macedonia 55,127+3841,546+3532,89420,687138313,519
Madagascar 17,341+0251+016,6574331693,734
Malawi 6,009+6185+05,443381471,970
Malaysia 56,659+1,884337+242,48013,8421152,543,655
Maldives 12,608+046+011,59996312150,743
Mali 4,255+0145+03,0241,086092,514
Malta 9,004+80113+26,8312,06013407,317
Marshall Islands 4+00+01300
Martinique 4,732+037+0984,5971660,432
Mauritania 8,128+0169+07,591368498,641
Mauritius 494+010+0433510289,552
Mayotte 5,122+8649+12,9642,109423,254
Mexico 1,041,875+9,187101,676+303779,104161,0952,8522,701,734
Moldova 98,418+4772,169+2080,88215,367273439,269
Monaco 582+03+051267551,953
Mongolia 640+110+03403001114,625
Montenegro 31,618+556444+520,03111,14361121,724
Montserrat 13+01+01200577
Morocco 324,941+05,316+0270,45749,1689963,796,876
Mozambique 15,109+72126+213,2291,7540223,235
Myanmar 80,505+1,2591,765+2659,88818,85201,037,450
Namibia 13,897+32145+013,2345186148,562
Nepal 222,288+1,9801,337+16202,06718,88401,670,456
Netherlands 489,818+5,1708,945+540480,8735553,893,908
New Caledonia 32+00+0320017,179
New Zealand 2,030+225+01,9535201,234,175
Nicaragua 5,725+0159+04,2251,34100
Niger 1,368+070+01,166132943,488
Nigeria 66,383+01,167+062,0763,14010743,298
Norway 32,942+177311+520,95611,675352,164,720
Oman 122,356+2751,386+6113,5777,393122571,472
Pakistan 376,929+2,7567,696+34330,88538,3481,6775,216,955
Palestine 73,196+1,552645+959,53813,0130632,089
Panama 154,783+02,957+0135,96215,864146832,079
Papua New Guinea 612+87+058817030,027
Paraguay 76,476+01,657+054,49120,328127423,142
Peru 949,670+035,595+0879,43934,6369884,935,037
Philippines 420,614+1,7998,173+50386,60425,8371,4495,525,455
Poland 876,333+15,00213,774+156438,868423,6912,1495,971,590
Portugal 264,802+4,0443,971+74176,82784,0044984,067,735
Qatar 137,415+186236+0134,4862,693371,084,762
Romania 422,852+4,20710,177+130296,844115,8311,1603,908,681
Russia 2,114,502+25,17336,540+3611,611,445466,5172,30072,949,596
Rwanda 5,665+047+05,1644540607,283
Réunion 7,689+18835+06,6609941748,859
S. Korea 31,004+271509+426,5393,956792,922,135
Saint Kitts and Nevis 20+00+019103,631
Saint Lucia 220+02+060158014,906
Saint Martin 690+012+05988077,149
Saint Pierre Miquelon 16+00+012402,624
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 84+00+078609,104
Samoa 1+00+00100
San Marino 1,428+3344+11,149235715,290
Sao Tome and Principe 979+017+09233907,498
Saudi Arabia 355,489+2315,796+16343,8165,8777659,295,599
Senegal 15,897+15330+015,516513224,913
Serbia 126,187+5,0671,237+3831,53693,4142161,638,709
Seychelles 166+30+0159705,200
Sierra Leone 2,406+174+01,82850400
Singapore 58,165+528+058,0716614,227,877
Sint Maarten 1,007+025+08909267,088
Slovakia 96,472+231693+2247,93347,8462181,017,802
Slovenia 65,778+4701,097+4544,55820,123204479,021
Solomon Islands 16+00+051104,500
Somalia 4,445+0113+03,41292000
South Africa 767,679+020,903+0710,09936,6775465,290,966
South Sudan 3,047+060+01,2901,697012,044
Spain 1,589,219+042,619+001,546,6003,05420,742,051
Sri Lanka 20,375+20487+014,4975,7910747,638
St. Barth 127+00+0943304,767
Sudan 16,052+01,197+09,7375,11800
Suriname 5,296+0116+05,16812421,163
Swaziland 6,219+0120+05,8582411155,581
Sweden 208,295+06,406+00201,8891822,914,088
Switzerland 300,352+9,7514,124+68206,70089,5285262,572,156
Syrian Arab Republic 7,225+0376+03,0973,75200
Taiwan 618+17+0549620107,538
Tajikistan 11,932+3886+011,31253400
Tanzania 509+021+018330570
Thailand 3,920+760+03,766941977,854
Timor-Leste 30+00+0300013,289
Togo 2,843+064+02,2485310141,883
Trinidad and Tobago 6,450+0115+05,610725336,034
Tunisia 88,711+02,821+062,24923,641298434,604
Turkey 446,822+012,358+0374,63759,8274,21717,245,617
Turks and Caicos Islands 746+06+07004016,244
UAE 160,055+1,065554+2149,5789,923015,860,093
UK 1,527,495+15,45055,230+20601,472,2651,42141,316,814
USA 12,603,019+13,931262,781+807,453,6824,886,55623,137180,785,949
Uganda 17,968+0172+08,6119,1850609,268
Ukraine 635,689+10,94511,075+124291,060333,5541774,243,600
Uruguay 4,699+071+03,67994912399,366
Uzbekistan 71,774+157604+169,0542,1162171,377,915
Vanuatu 1+00+00100
Venezuela 99,835+0871+094,3554,6091172,276,409
Vietnam 1,312+535+01,15112601,339,465
Wallis and Futuna 2+00+01101,149
Western Sahara 10+01+08100
Yemen 2,107+8609+11,45939716,812
Zambia 17,454+30357+016,7013960369,960
Zimbabwe 9,220+0268+08,2507020172,587