194,068,275

54,158 (Today)

Cases

4,160,306 (2.14%)

606 (Today)

Deaths

13,751,423 (7.09%)

82,539 (Critical)

Active

176,156,546 (90.77%)

2,938,499,895 (Tests)

Recovered

24,897.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

374,847.23

Tests per 1Mio Population

533.70

Deaths per 1Mio Population

1,754.19

Active per 1Mio Population

22,471.26

Recovered per 1Mio Population

10.53

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,839,193,402

Population

222

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 143,666+06,393+091,17046,1031,124688,047
Albania 132,828+02,456+0130,1182543916,777
Algeria 159,563+04,026+0109,34946,18842230,861
Andorra 14,498+0127+013,9883830193,595
Angola 41,629+0981+035,2845,3648681,443
Anguilla 113+00+01112031,656
Antigua and Barbuda 1,280+043+01,2298117,147
Argentina 4,827,973+0103,359+04,464,987259,6274,35818,712,620
Armenia 228,382+04,579+0218,7965,00701,293,032
Aruba 11,325+0109+011,05815814177,885
Australia 32,759+177916+029,7432,1001823,811,866
Austria 655,589+010,730+0640,4304,4292563,571,450
Azerbaijan 339,645+05,002+0331,7822,86103,943,568
Bahamas 13,781+0274+012,1581,34913115,222
Bahrain 268,338+01,381+0266,12383495,335,735
Bangladesh 1,146,564+018,851+0978,616149,0971,2737,396,867
Barbados 4,330+048+04,0981840207,600
Belarus 438,767+03,376+0432,6552,73607,168,204
Belgium 1,113,465+1,30425,220+31,055,84432,4018316,800,991
Belize 13,917+0332+013,2193662178,027
Benin 8,324+0107+08,125925604,310
Bermuda 2,535+033+02,487157362,535
Bhutan 2,470+02+02,2152530798,573
Bolivia 467,343+1,02517,613+37398,59551,1352002,018,690
Bosnia 205,420+09,675+0188,4607,28501,060,468
Botswana 97,657+01,375+084,18912,09311,436,619
Brazil 19,632,443+0548,420+018,331,462752,5618,31854,786,381
British Virgin Islands 2,210+023+05881,5992767,348
Brunei 313+03+0269410149,420
Bulgaria 423,575+018,193+0398,1327,250753,503,809
Burkina Faso 13,537+0169+013,350180202,345
Burundi 6,128+08+07735,3470345,742
Cabo Verde 33,504+0297+032,66354423196,505
Cambodia 72,104+8601,254+3264,5486,30201,688,435
Cameroon 82,003+01,334+080,4332361521,751,774
Canada 1,425,702+026,539+01,394,6124,55124438,111,273
Caribbean Netherlands 1,691+017+01,64727012,584
Cayman Islands 636+02+0620140114,792
Central African Republic 7,147+098+06,859190254,814
Chad 4,967+0174+04,780130129,733
Channel Islands 8,427+086+05,1823,1590683,444
Chile 1,606,358+034,875+01,559,89111,5921,81318,226,220
China 92,497+354,636+087,18068116160,000,000
Colombia 4,705,734+0118,188+04,462,579124,9678,15521,953,347
Comoros 4,014+0147+03,8491800
Congo 13,117+0176+011,7591,1820158,304
Costa Rica 398,608+04,941+0322,42371,2443631,686,460
Croatia 362,305+08,245+0353,103957172,236,369
Cuba 316,383+02,203+0276,68937,4913286,099,427
Curaçao 13,135+0126+012,3526574166,271
Cyprus 96,202+0398+076,46419,340639,147,975
Czechia 1,672,140+030,347+01,638,6063,187632,033,742
Côte d'Ivoire 49,473+0324+048,7244250755,218
DRC 47,404+01,021+029,38916,9940248,256
Denmark 310,127+02,542+0295,71711,8681174,666,200
Diamond Princess 712+013+0699000
Djibouti 11,634+0155+011,466130186,566
Dominica 209+00+019613020,743
Dominican Republic 339,302+03,931+0292,69742,6742461,812,226
Ecuador 480,720+030,797+0443,8806,0437591,627,189
Egypt 283,947+016,477+0227,06840,402903,068,679
El Salvador 84,144+02,538+075,6085,9981181,118,621
Equatorial Guinea 8,863+0123+08,6371031171,690
Eritrea 6,491+033+06,249209023,693
Estonia 132,262+01,271+0128,3142,67751,599,196
Ethiopia 278,233+04,365+0262,75011,1181602,976,312
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 63+00+063007,307
Faroe Islands 958+01+0877800354,736
Fiji 21,829+0172+05,52116,13640286,604
Finland 102,042+0978+046,00055,06495,760,243
France 5,953,071+0111,591+05,672,063169,417872100,465,378
French Guiana 29,533+0174+09,99519,36430315,064
French Polynesia 19,285+0145+018,945195326,355
Gabon 25,325+0163+025,081818958,807
Gambia 7,161+0197+06,080884390,555
Georgia 398,081+05,656+0370,56521,86006,481,930
Germany 3,760,270+092,024+03,644,10024,14635665,845,568
Ghana 100,250+0819+095,8713,560151,384,479
Gibraltar 4,753+094+04,3363239301,117
Greece 471,894+012,858+0425,95833,07813012,085,222
Greenland 85+00+05926038,720
Grenada 164+01+01612043,173
Guadeloupe 17,779+0238+02,25015,29123243,650
Guatemala 347,496+010,063+0302,44134,99251,777,695
Guinea 24,878+0197+023,73394824490,778
Guinea-Bissau 4,148+074+03,778296478,486
Guyana 21,850+0518+020,36696614215,158
Haiti 19,762+0523+013,3325,907095,209
Holy See (Vatican City State) 27+00+027000
Honduras 286,635+1,2607,594+3697,430181,611699858,134
Hong Kong 11,974+0212+011,69369020,432,586
Hungary 809,101+030,020+0745,27733,80496,284,811
Iceland 7,054+030+06,6533711825,586
India 31,332,159+957420,043+030,503,166408,9508,944454,570,811
Indonesia 3,082,410+080,598+02,431,911569,901024,409,303
Iran 3,645,654+088,273+03,220,445336,9364,69625,400,499
Iraq 1,535,848+018,167+01,394,536123,14568412,686,807
Ireland 290,525+05,026+0264,76720,732224,729,538
Isle of Man 3,649+029+01,6381,982183,753
Israel 857,977+06,457+0841,35410,1668116,128,598
Italy 4,307,535+0127,937+04,120,84658,75215575,792,867
Jamaica 51,686+01,168+046,7943,72416480,891
Japan 857,799+015,106+0808,41334,28043117,803,291
Jordan 763,437+09,933+0746,0157,4894988,307,905
Kazakhstan 522,638+6,5215,244+0444,23973,15522111,575,012
Kenya 195,898+03,838+0184,8857,1751202,081,502
Kuwait 390,794+02,273+0373,50715,0143163,301,934
Kyrgyzstan 156,152+1,1472,238+11133,44420,4701951,485,338
Lao People's Democratic Republic 4,342+05+02,1742,1630305,013
Latvia 138,382+02,550+0135,29553793,071,945
Lebanon 553,615+07,890+0535,66310,062544,731,376
Lesotho 12,679+0357+06,6215,7010128,354
Liberia 5,396+0148+02,7152,5332128,246
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 229,604+03,344+0185,46840,79201,225,574
Liechtenstein 3,073+059+02,99618249,126
Lithuania 280,541+04,409+0268,5217,611143,942,004
Luxembourg 73,412+0821+071,1171,47453,229,426
MS Zaandam 9+02+07000
Macao 56+00+053304,604
Macedonia 156,017+05,489+0150,2632650944,747
Madagascar 42,581+0939+040,99964329223,976
Malawi 47,265+01,439+036,0199,807285316,960
Malaysia 980,491+07,718+0825,387147,38693916,984,302
Maldives 76,546+0218+073,7102,618111,130,645
Mali 14,532+0530+013,1198830335,645
Malta 33,370+0420+030,3562,59411,061,236
Marshall Islands 4+00+04000
Martinique 15,612+099+010415,4091224,685
Mauritania 23,378+0520+021,1681,69016349,381
Mauritius 3,388+019+01,8541,5150358,675
Mayotte 19,465+0174+02,96416,3270176,919
Mexico 2,726,160+16,421237,954+3282,129,788358,4184,7988,143,484
Micronesia 1+00+01000
Moldova 258,484+06,240+0251,347897601,371,028
Monaco 2,757+033+02,617107354,960
Mongolia 155,224+1,442767+6149,5334,9241923,446,882
Montenegro 100,929+01,624+098,7775286486,797
Montserrat 21+01+019101,408
Morocco 569,668+09,536+0540,47419,6583467,285,486
Mozambique 107,309+01,232+082,29923,77832693,609
Myanmar 258,870+06,459+0177,02175,39003,049,163
Namibia 115,009+02,714+090,76121,534116597,429
Nepal 676,708+09,679+0639,36827,66103,517,889
Netherlands 1,833,668+017,792+01,663,088152,78811215,472,423
New Caledonia 131+00+05873037,633
New Zealand 2,855+026+02,7498002,426,356
Nicaragua 9,108+0194+04,2254,68900
Niger 5,596+0195+05,2961052126,523
Nigeria 170,623+02,131+0164,7803,712112,401,894
Norway 135,463+0799+088,95245,71236,528,021
Oman 289,042+03,498+0263,75221,7924441,550,000
Pakistan 1,001,875+1,84122,971+32924,78254,1222,55115,622,535
Palestine 315,968+03,596+0311,380992111,965,913
Panama 427,987+06,743+0408,15513,0891333,282,932
Papua New Guinea 17,581+0192+017,1772127143,990
Paraguay 448,508+014,550+0410,29723,6613881,649,019
Peru 2,101,139+0195,696+001,905,4431,92615,221,108
Philippines 1,537,097+026,891+01,455,13755,0692,03116,187,587
Poland 2,881,948+075,235+02,653,172153,5415218,265,699
Portugal 947,038+017,264+0876,24053,53417814,768,310
Qatar 224,948+0600+0222,7271,621302,290,165
Romania 1,082,057+034,266+01,047,1176743810,336,704
Russia 6,078,522+0152,296+05,450,004476,2222,300161,400,000
Rwanda 62,328+0718+044,73916,871711,956,860
Réunion 34,615+0266+032,0362,31340103,924
S. Korea 187,362+1,6292,068+2165,24620,04825411,430,525
Saint Helena 2+00+02000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 563+03+052733125,152
Saint Lucia 5,516+088+05,319109058,586
Saint Martin 2,481+038+01,3991,044743,501
Saint Pierre Miquelon 28+00+026206,128
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2,271+012+02,19960258,809
Samoa 3+00+03000
San Marino 5,099+090+05,0027070,326
Sao Tome and Principe 2,420+037+02,34538014,270
Saudi Arabia 515,693+08,141+0496,81010,7421,38324,195,410
Senegal 55,861+01,264+044,6119,98643621,872
Serbia 719,664+07,098+0709,7782,788104,600,110
Seychelles 17,747+089+016,889769021,504
Sierra Leone 6,206+0118+04,2071,8810160,358
Singapore 63,924+036+062,5871,301215,248,512
Sint Maarten 2,707+034+02,62449235,043
Slovakia 392,259+012,534+0379,31840793,087,364
Slovenia 258,525+04,426+0253,28181881,380,745
Solomon Islands 20+00+020004,500
Somalia 15,180+0781+07,2777,1220165,035
South Africa 2,356,049+069,075+02,133,196153,77854614,477,689
South Sudan 10,917+0117+010,5142860174,045
Spain 4,280,429+081,221+03,683,457515,7511,29255,184,196
Sri Lanka 293,113+04,002+0265,70823,40304,254,600
St. Barth 1,005+01+0462542026,385
Sudan 37,138+02,776+030,8673,4950234,414
Suriname 24,689+0627+020,9193,1432988,711
Swaziland 22,156+0742+019,5701,84410244,017
Sweden 1,096,799+014,615+01,074,3627,8222511,231,122
Switzerland 712,668+010,903+0691,37710,388278,904,283
Syrian Arab Republic 25,858+01,905+021,9372,0160103,566
Taiwan 15,535+0784+013,75399803,438,383
Tajikistan 14,427+0116+013,96434700
Tanzania 509+021+018330570
Thailand 481,967+14,2603,930+119327,789150,2483,9848,129,670
Timor-Leste 10,281+026+09,529726095,046
Togo 14,970+0143+013,9868410392,025
Trinidad and Tobago 37,065+01,026+030,2565,78322258,401
Tunisia 558,306+018,052+0453,86586,3896302,135,283
Turkey 5,574,997+050,821+05,410,554113,62254365,918,377
Turks and Caicos Islands 2,461+018+02,40439094,789
UAE 668,601+01,913+0646,22720,461063,765,557
UK 5,637,975+0129,044+04,434,9391,073,992699237,814,221
USA 35,283,075+0626,658+029,497,8755,158,5426,719521,341,856
Uganda 91,710+02,496+073,06216,1527941,440,445
Ukraine 2,248,164+74552,835+242,184,03611,29317711,258,394
Uruguay 380,151+05,919+0371,1163,116842,999,509
Uzbekistan 123,559+773826+7117,9624,771231,377,915
Vanuatu 4+01+030023,000
Venezuela 297,782+03,458+0281,19413,1304243,359,014
Vietnam 86,957+5,279370+015,53671,051011,890,084
Wallis and Futuna 445+07+04380020,508
Western Sahara 10+01+08100
Yemen 7,003+01,372+04,1631,46823136,319
Zambia 190,615+03,221+0179,1718,2236622,043,320
Zimbabwe 95,686+02,961+062,98629,739331,014,014