33,304,666

5,710 (Today)

Cases

1,002,389 (3.01%)

231 (Today)

Deaths

7,667,979 (23.02%)

65,129 (Critical)

Active

24,634,298 (73.97%)

636,078,700 (Tests)

Recovered

4,273.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

81,795.51

Tests per 1Mio Population

128.60

Deaths per 1Mio Population

986.05

Active per 1Mio Population

3,167.81

Recovered per 1Mio Population

8.38

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,776,449,974

Population

215

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 39,227+01,453+032,6425,13293110,135
Albania 13,259+0377+07,3975,4851880,323
Algeria 51,067+01,714+035,86013,493220
Andorra 1,836+053+01,2635209137,457
Angola 4,718+0174+01,7072,837885,213
Anguilla 3+00+03001,020
Antigua and Barbuda 101+03+092602,701
Argentina 711,325+015,749+0565,935129,6413,6041,905,361
Armenia 49,400+0951+043,6134,8360284,226
Aruba 3,844+025+02,9488711130,640
Australia 27,044+4875+324,6321,537117,554,901
Austria 42,876+0787+033,5898,500841,555,499
Azerbaijan 40,023+0586+037,6551,78201,102,401
Bahamas 3,838+089+02,0051,7447919,026
Bahrain 69,361+0242+062,8876,232611,407,572
Bangladesh 359,148+05,161+0270,49183,49601,909,460
Barbados 190+07+01785022,963
Belarus 77,609+0818+074,1202,67101,825,481
Belgium 114,179+1,3769,980+619,27584,9241353,135,283
Belize 1,825+024+01,165636214,189
Benin 2,340+040+01,9603400194,235
Bermuda 181+09+01675062,408
Bhutan 271+00+0205660133,619
Bolivia 133,901+3097,858+3093,79132,25271297,176
Bosnia 26,920+0822+019,7466,3520232,973
Botswana 2,921+016+07012,2041179,742
Brazil 4,732,309+0141,776+04,060,088530,4458,31817,900,000
British Virgin Islands 71+01+062824,410
Brunei 146+03+01421057,780
Bulgaria 20,055+0796+014,1765,08341516,311
Burkina Faso 2,008+056+01,27667600
Burundi 485+01+047212037,522
Cabo Verde 5,771+057+05,031683076,576
Cambodia 276+00+027510134,321
Cameroon 20,735+0418+019,44087730149,000
Canada 153,125+09,268+0131,09812,759977,117,709
Caribbean Netherlands 85+01+0216302,194
Cayman Islands 210+01+02072038,884
Central African Republic 4,806+062+01,8402,904232,059
Chad 1,178+084+01,0058900
Channel Islands 656+048+060082123,884
Chile 457,901+012,641+0431,70413,5568883,228,414
China 85,372+214,634+080,5531853160,000,000
Colombia 813,056+025,488+0711,47276,0962,2203,636,868
Comoros 478+07+04581300
Congo 5,008+089+03,8871,03200
Costa Rica 72,049+0828+027,76043,461238219,823
Croatia 16,197+0272+014,6091,31623292,969
Cuba 5,457+0122+04,7515847591,921
Curaçao 360+01+014121811,080
Cyprus 1,696+022+01,3693051370,892
Czechia 64,597+0606+031,26832,7231811,325,289
Côte d'Ivoire 19,629+0120+019,1633460160,192
DRC 10,612+0271+010,09324800
Denmark 26,637+0649+019,6506,338283,710,734
Diamond Princess 712+013+06514840
Djibouti 5,409+061+05,3408076,076
Dominica 30+00+024602,612
Dominican Republic 111,386+02,095+085,96523,326205470,261
Ecuador 134,747+011,279+0112,29611,172355418,785
Egypt 102,840+05,883+095,0801,87741135,000
El Salvador 28,630+0826+022,8794,92547383,771
Equatorial Guinea 5,028+083+04,740205459,706
Eritrea 375+00+03413400
Estonia 3,200+064+02,5066300204,899
Ethiopia 73,332+01,170+030,36341,7992491,256,182
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 13+00+013002,261
Faroe Islands 460+00+0423371127,384
Fiji 32+02+028219,912
Finland 9,682+0343+07,8501,4892960,659
France 538,569+031,727+094,891411,9511,09810,556,474
French Guiana 9,863+065+09,500298665,214
French Polynesia 1,579+06+01,335238826,355
Gabon 8,728+054+07,9347402163,264
Gambia 3,569+0111+02,1611,297017,472
Georgia 5,254+028+01,9063,3200571,486
Germany 286,338+09,534+0250,80026,00432515,642,654
Ghana 46,387+0299+045,6184706477,192
Gibraltar 379+00+034138045,726
Greece 17,444+0379+09,9897,076681,278,587
Greenland 14+00+014007,505
Grenada 24+00+024006,252
Guadeloupe 4,487+042+02,1992,2462447,049
Guatemala 90,092+03,229+078,6988,1655314,086
Guinea 10,580+066+09,8926222432,458
Guinea-Bissau 2,324+039+01,54973650
Guyana 2,772+076+01,5641,1321213,589
Haiti 8,740+0227+06,6881,825027,965
Holy See (Vatican City State) 12+00+012000
Honduras 74,548+02,288+026,08846,17215175,053
Hong Kong 5,066+0105+04,786175113,311,279
Hungary 24,014+0736+05,14118,13738690,408
Iceland 2,623+010+02,1584551273,448
India 6,073,348+095,574+05,013,367964,4078,94471,967,230
Indonesia 275,213+010,386+0203,01461,81303,207,055
Iran 446,448+025,589+0374,17046,6894,0593,932,571
Iraq 349,450+08,990+0280,67359,7875332,198,859
Ireland 34,990+01,802+023,3649,824191,133,275
Isle of Man 340+024+03142012,432
Israel 231,026+01,466+0159,93169,6297673,424,497
Italy 309,870+035,835+0224,41749,61825411,087,064
Jamaica 6,017+089+01,7064,222676,748
Japan 81,690+01,545+074,6075,5381601,951,249
Jordan 8,492+045+04,2224,225131,170,897
Kazakhstan 107,775+521,699+0102,7363,3402212,895,805
Kenya 38,115+0691+024,62112,80344540,308
Kuwait 103,544+0601+094,9298,014109735,918
Kyrgyzstan 46,251+01,063+042,4532,73524267,718
Lao People's Democratic Republic 23+00+0221049,648
Latvia 1,676+036+01,3043360310,832
Lebanon 36,254+0347+016,08919,818173806,085
Lesotho 1,558+035+0797726018,322
Liberia 1,339+082+01,2213600
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 32,364+0520+018,12813,7160201,572
Liechtenstein 117+01+011060900
Lithuania 4,385+091+02,3271,9670760,251
Luxembourg 8,357+0124+06,9761,2571817,514
MS Zaandam 9+02+00700
Macao 46+00+046004,238
Macedonia 17,629+0725+014,5812,3235185,321
Madagascar 16,285+0229+014,9221,1341769,988
Malawi 5,768+0179+04,2061,383452,730
Malaysia 10,919+0134+09,83595061,451,697
Maldives 10,098+034+08,8471,21712149,135
Mali 3,086+0130+02,420536052,655
Malta 2,979+031+02,3585900247,354
Martinique 1,290+020+0981,172934,717
Mauritania 7,464+0161+07,070233379,404
Mauritius 367+010+0343140246,326
Mayotte 3,541+040+02,964537213,000
Mexico 730,317+3,88676,430+187523,831130,0562,3851,671,189
Moldova 50,875+01,287+037,84211,746592260,492
Monaco 210+02+016939151,953
Mongolia 313+00+030310168,149
Montenegro 10,313+0158+06,4563,6991767,258
Montserrat 13+01+01200449
Morocco 117,685+02,069+095,59120,0253692,553,350
Mozambique 7,983+058+04,8073,1180134,011
Myanmar 10,734+0226+02,8627,6460245,154
Namibia 11,033+0120+08,7762,1371495,894
Nepal 73,394+0477+053,89819,0190988,327
Netherlands 111,626+06,374+00105,2521302,240,526
New Caledonia 27+00+0261014,233
New Zealand 1,833+025+01,753551951,954
Nicaragua 5,073+0149+02,9132,01100
Niger 1,196+069+01,10720022,022
Nigeria 58,324+01,108+049,7947,4227505,556
Norway 13,698+0270+011,1902,23821,011,121
Oman 97,450+0909+087,8018,740200376,700
Pakistan 310,275+06,457+0295,6138,2055843,420,654
Palestine 38,703+0291+029,0689,3440409,770
Panama 110,555+02,340+087,21521,000108468,323
Papua New Guinea 532+07+05169023,777
Paraguay 38,684+0803+022,41915,462154269,710
Peru 805,302+032,262+0664,490108,5501,3703,850,122
Philippines 304,226+05,344+0252,51046,3721,7583,624,620
Poland 87,330+02,432+067,90416,9941243,267,844
Portugal 73,604+01,953+047,64724,004892,501,955
Qatar 125,084+0214+0121,9952,87552760,267
Romania 122,673+04,718+098,60719,3485352,366,178
Russia 1,151,438+020,324+0943,218187,8962,30045,100,000
Rwanda 4,820+029+03,0991,6920488,942
Réunion 3,685+011+02,8198551735,419
S. Korea 23,661+50406+521,2921,9631202,301,303
Saint Kitts and Nevis 19+00+017202,337
Saint Lucia 27+00+027007,994
Saint Martin 383+08+0273102113,834
Saint Pierre Miquelon 16+00+061001,967
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 64+00+064005,031
San Marino 727+042+0676937,602
Sao Tome and Principe 911+015+08831304,814
Saudi Arabia 333,193+04,683+0317,00511,5051,0326,348,385
Senegal 14,909+0308+012,1132,48813174,039
Serbia 33,384+0747+031,5361,101211,115,095
Seychelles 143+00+0140305,200
Sierra Leone 2,215+072+01,68146200
Singapore 57,700+027+057,36730602,692,047
Sint Maarten 644+1122+05329062,986
Slovakia 9,078+044+04,1784,85631445,986
Slovenia 5,350+0147+03,5551,64831218,816
Somalia 3,588+099+02,94654300
South Africa 670,766+016,398+0603,72150,6475394,143,466
South Sudan 2,686+049+01,2901,347012,044
Spain 735,198+031,232+00703,9661,46511,820,505
Sri Lanka 3,360+013+03,2081390282,197
St. Barth 48+00+0252302,668
Sudan 13,606+0836+06,7646,00600
Suriname 4,835+0102+04,66172613,694
Swaziland 5,431+0108+04,8215021131,969
Sweden 90,923+05,880+0085,043151,532,632
Switzerland 51,864+02,064+042,7007,100381,326,290
Syrian Arab Republic 4,072+0192+01,0622,81800
Taiwan 510+07+048023093,181
Tajikistan 9,646+075+08,4301,14100
Tanzania 509+021+018330570
Thailand 3,523+059+03,367971749,213
Timor-Leste 27+00+027006,783
Togo 1,743+046+01,330367089,059
Trinidad and Tobago 4,362+071+02,2342,0571330,679
Tunisia 16,114+0214+05,03210,86874225,033
Turkey 314,433+07,997+0275,63030,8061,58310,037,700
Turks and Caicos Islands 682+15+06205743,097
UAE 91,469+0412+080,54410,51309,426,811
UK 434,969+041,988+00392,98126223,188,836
USA 7,321,343+0209,453+04,560,4562,551,43414,130104,335,162
Uganda 7,530+073+03,6473,8100473,456
Ukraine 198,634+03,959+087,882106,7931772,189,926
Uruguay 2,008+047+01,7282332229,518
Uzbekistan 55,320+0458+051,8293,0332831,377,915
Venezuela 72,691+0606+062,4279,6582081,936,520
Vietnam 1,074+035+09994001,009,145
Western Sahara 10+01+08100
Yemen 2,030+0587+01,26617700
Zambia 14,641+0332+013,7845250151,397
Zimbabwe 7,812+0227+06,1061,4790159,274