549,892,425

115,682 (Today)

Cases

6,352,342 (1.16%)

242 (Today)

Deaths

17,778,407 (3.23%)

36,559 (Critical)

Active

525,761,676 (95.61%)

6,462,441,901 (Tests)

Recovered

70,546.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

814,432.35

Tests per 1Mio Population

814.90

Deaths per 1Mio Population

2,240.53

Active per 1Mio Population

66,259.37

Recovered per 1Mio Population

4.61

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,934,903,247

Population

230

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 182,228+07,720+0164,29010,2181,124998,810
Albania 279,077+03,497+0273,7401,84021,844,195
Algeria 266,049+06,875+0178,51080,6646230,861
Andorra 43,774+0153+043,19242914249,838
Angola 99,761+01,900+097,14971201,499,795
Anguilla 3,456+09+03,42621451,382
Antigua and Barbuda 8,625+0141+08,42658118,901
Argentina 9,367,172+0129,070+09,147,54890,55434435,716,069
Armenia 423,243+08,629+0412,6611,95303,109,931
Aruba 40,595+0221+039,9054691177,885
Australia 8,054,066+27,7579,778+747,787,702256,58612273,810,858
Austria 4,393,255+018,764+04,286,49587,99648190,108,723
Azerbaijan 793,176+09,717+0783,29816106,956,005
Bahamas 35,881+0817+034,1708940241,422
Bahrain 620,427+01,492+0604,38914,5461210,002,278
Bangladesh 1,967,274+029,142+01,906,86731,2651,31114,305,879
Barbados 83,820+0473+082,2411,1060702,814
Belarus 982,867+06,978+00975,889013,220,483
Belgium 4,225,222+031,903+04,119,57273,7475734,415,556
Belize 63,310+0679+061,6839486576,016
Benin 27,122+0163+025,5061,4535604,310
Bermuda 15,957+0138+015,5682510945,090
Bhutan 59,729+021+059,6575102,303,734
Bolivia 922,121+1,01721,953+0882,03918,1292202,705,422
Bosnia 378,505+015,803+00362,70201,789,910
Botswana 318,528+02,719+0309,1246,68512,026,898
Brazil 32,136,916+0670,606+030,686,581779,7298,31863,776,166
British Virgin Islands 6,941+063+006,8781104,909
Brunei 159,591+0225+0157,6671,6991717,784
Bulgaria 1,170,686+037,247+01,072,50960,9302610,094,382
Burkina Faso 20,853+0382+020,439320248,995
Burundi 42,542+038+0042,5040345,742
Cabo Verde 59,416+0403+057,7521,26123401,416
Cambodia 136,262+03,056+0133,206002,987,482
Cameroon 120,002+01,930+0117,791281131,751,774
Canada 3,930,099+041,873+03,556,373331,85323062,248,644
Caribbean Netherlands 10,302+035+010,22245030,126
Cayman Islands 27,171+028+08,55318,5901222,773
Central African Republic 14,649+0113+06,8597,677281,294
Chad 7,425+0193+04,8742,3580191,341
Channel Islands 79,117+0178+077,4741,46501,252,808
Chile 3,967,774+058,445+03,626,140283,18917240,332,272
China 225,581+165,226+0219,8684871160,000,000
Colombia 6,151,354+0139,970+05,965,08346,30134235,422,380
Comoros 8,100+0160+07,933700
Congo 24,128+0385+020,1783,5650347,815
Cook Islands 5,768+01+05,74027019,521
Costa Rica 904,934+08,525+0860,71135,698524,659,757
Croatia 1,145,521+016,052+01,126,0173,45274,930,336
Cuba 1,105,950+08,529+01,097,2301912313,852,049
Curaçao 44,127+0277+043,5672833496,693
Cyprus 504,717+01,072+0124,370379,275609,477,138
Czechia 3,929,153+040,313+03,885,7623,078455,516,173
Côte d'Ivoire 83,049+0805+082,03620801,545,816
DRC 91,082+01,371+050,93038,7810846,704
Denmark 3,008,497+06,448+02,986,14915,9003127,638,567
Diamond Princess 712+013+0699000
Djibouti 15,690+0189+015,427740305,941
Dominica 14,781+067+014,4502640209,144
Dominican Republic 603,256+04,383+0595,3173,556263,469,885
Ecuador 901,739+035,705+00866,0347592,470,170
Egypt 515,645+024,613+0442,18248,8501223,693,367
El Salvador 169,646+04,141+0159,9935,51282,284,873
Equatorial Guinea 15,995+0183+015,739735336,953
Eritrea 9,792+0103+09,67613023,693
Estonia 579,316+02,588+0521,75954,96953,402,677
Ethiopia 487,683+07,532+0459,71420,437465,046,800
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1,807+00+001,80708,632
Faroe Islands 34,658+028+0034,6305778,000
Fiji 65,558+0865+063,5871,1060562,812
Finland 1,133,597+04,832+01,100,37928,3862111,040,907
France 30,678,541+0149,406+029,510,0111,019,124869271,490,188
French Guiana 86,911+0401+011,25475,2561644,972
French Polynesia 73,268+0649+0072,61970
Gabon 47,824+0305+047,34317601,601,355
Gambia 12,002+0365+011,591460155,686
Georgia 1,659,371+016,839+01,637,2935,239016,920,079
Germany 27,914,240+0140,847+026,546,5001,226,893837122,332,384
Ghana 165,749+01,449+0162,7441,55612,473,202
Gibraltar 19,306+0104+016,5792,6230534,283
Greece 3,624,556+030,190+03,478,448115,9189384,877,376
Greenland 11,971+021+02,7619,1894164,926
Grenada 18,270+0232+017,9201184170,378
Guadeloupe 166,424+0950+02,250163,22419938,039
Guatemala 897,462+018,504+0852,39126,56754,880,020
Guinea 36,597+0442+036,113428660,107
Guinea-Bissau 8,348+0171+08,105726143,249
Guyana 67,114+01,251+064,9489150657,552
Haiti 31,410+0837+029,8247490132,422
Holy See (Vatican City State) 29+00+029000
Honduras 426,879+010,905+0132,498283,4761051,398,601
Hong Kong 1,239,750+09,398+01,200,99829,354250,415,048
Hungary 1,925,083+046,626+01,869,2449,213611,394,556
Iceland 192,991+0153+00192,83821,966,798
India 43,420,608+0525,047+042,797,09298,469698861,489,400
Indonesia 6,081,896+0156,726+05,910,85514,3152,771100,572,843
Iran 7,236,713+0141,386+07,061,96133,36620452,298,398
Iraq 2,341,053+025,233+02,306,6799,1411618,742,394
Ireland 1,587,385+07,437+01,553,90626,0423512,372,183
Isle of Man 33,821+0108+026,7946,9190150,753
Israel 4,316,214+010,942+04,232,89072,38227541,373,364
Italy 18,259,261+0168,165+017,352,245738,851234225,913,462
Jamaica 142,558+03,120+090,66548,77301,128,017
Japan 9,265,374+11,98831,139+139,092,711141,5244656,281,019
Jordan 1,698,316+014,068+01,683,74650212416,858,371
Kazakhstan 1,306,300+013,663+01,292,2853522411,575,012
Kenya 332,459+05,652+0323,0573,75033,746,859
Kiribati 3,236+013+02,66555830
Kuwait 643,004+02,555+0635,7674,68258,198,200
Kyrgyzstan 201,053+292,991+0196,4061,6561311,907,195
Lao People's Democratic Republic 210,258+7757+00209,50101,233,207
Latvia 833,711+05,855+0824,8592,99767,313,413
Lebanon 1,108,213+010,461+01,087,58710,1651864,795,578
Lesotho 33,938+0699+024,1559,0840431,221
Liberia 7,493+0294+05,7471,4522139,824
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 502,110+06,430+0490,9734,7071012,477,219
Liechtenstein 17,814+085+017,5941352102,174
Lithuania 1,066,492+09,168+01,038,30019,024210,003,925
Luxembourg 254,697+01,085+0246,6107,00204,284,586
MS Zaandam 9+02+07000
Macao 172+00+0838906,088
Macedonia 313,540+09,322+0303,64857002,068,117
Madagascar 65,381+01,398+063,2866976464,751
Malawi 86,410+02,645+083,01674967591,133
Malaysia 4,558,558+035,754+04,494,71128,0933460,872,217
Maldives 181,586+0305+0163,68717,594252,213,831
Mali 31,158+0737+030,327940699,633
Malta 101,453+0740+095,1105,60341,959,561
Marshall Islands 18+00+018000
Martinique 192,506+0957+0104191,4458828,928
Mauritania 59,494+0982+058,2772350863,257
Mauritius 38,427+01,002+036,6927330358,675
Mayotte 37,523+0187+02,96434,3720176,919
Mexico 5,965,958+3,343325,596+165,166,972473,3904,79816,446,387
Micronesia 38+00+0335021,923
Moldova 519,741+011,563+0504,1424,036493,216,305
Monaco 12,808+057+012,581170477,770
Mongolia 926,282+02,179+00924,1031924,030,048
Montenegro 239,552+02,725+0235,7021,12562,494,840
Montserrat 1,016+08+01,0071013,641
Morocco 1,205,293+016,101+01,169,95519,23729311,887,629
Mozambique 227,660+02,212+0225,055393131,345,139
Myanmar 613,568+019,434+0592,5321,60208,355,530
N. Korea 4,729,140+6,71073+04,716,68012,38700
Namibia 169,076+04,061+0164,45256301,058,913
Nauru 2,404+00+0122,39238,037
Nepal 979,569+011,952+0967,40920805,753,706
Netherlands 8,165,618+022,358+08,060,52582,7354521,107,399
New Caledonia 63,379+0313+062,393673998,964
New Zealand 1,322,476+8,3311,437+161,282,00239,03707,277,655
Nicaragua 18,491+0225+04,22514,04100
Niger 9,031+0310+08,628931254,538
Nigeria 256,958+03,144+0250,1773,637115,279,608
Niue 10+00+09100
Norway 1,445,034+03,280+01,433,4798,2752011,002,430
Oman 390,244+04,260+0384,6691,315225,000,000
Pakistan 1,534,603+33330,392+21,498,9815,2308528,958,761
Palau 5,201+06+04,555640159,627
Palestine 584,243+05,356+0577,938949173,078,533
Panama 915,923+08,348+0893,42214,153166,537,816
Papua New Guinea 44,711+0662+043,982677249,149
Paraguay 655,532+018,963+0624,67311,89662,646,163
Peru 3,617,629+0213,475+03,379,29024,86413931,415,559
Philippines 3,701,743+060,518+03,634,1387,08744730,712,500
Poland 6,013,164+0116,417+05,335,649561,09840836,461,102
Portugal 5,138,659+024,061+04,654,071460,5276143,527,258
Qatar 380,530+0679+0374,9784,87303,638,509
Romania 2,919,461+065,739+02,846,9666,7565823,470,942
Russia 18,421,564+0380,943+017,847,868192,7532,300273,400,000
Rwanda 130,859+01,459+045,52283,87805,549,916
Réunion 421,269+0807+0418,5721,890101,603,660
S. Korea 18,339,319+9,87124,530+518,185,125129,6646215,804,065
Saint Helena 2+00+02000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 5,965+043+05,85171097,132
Saint Lucia 26,970+0380+026,4521380209,102
Saint Martin 10,668+063+01,3999,2067112,382
Saint Pierre Miquelon 2,767+01+02,449317124,026
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7,014+0111+06,6412620100,219
Samoa 14,843+029+01,60513,2094152,020
San Marino 17,767+0115+017,3323204152,231
Sao Tome and Principe 6,043+073+05,95020029,036
Saudi Arabia 792,860+09,202+0773,9629,69614843,352,282
Senegal 86,286+01,968+084,2912701,111,026
Serbia 2,026,796+016,124+02,003,5857,08779,882,211
Seychelles 44,521+0167+043,90544900
Sierra Leone 7,694+0125+007,5690259,958
Singapore 1,413,667+01,409+01,324,14788,111924,098,157
Sint Maarten 10,580+086+010,459351062,056
Slovakia 1,794,406+020,142+01,771,0783,18657,172,125
Slovenia 1,035,420+06,649+01,021,7527,019112,681,424
Solomon Islands 21,237+0149+016,3574,73115,117
Somalia 26,803+01,350+013,18212,2710400,466
South Africa 3,992,661+0101,740+03,877,94912,97219225,698,459
South Sudan 17,697+0138+015,6301,9291410,280
Spain 12,681,820+0107,799+012,161,978412,043339471,036,328
Sri Lanka 664,090+016,521+0647,02054906,486,117
St. Barth 4,630+06+004,624078,646
Sudan 62,551+04,951+0057,6000562,941
Suriname 80,817+01,359+049,56129,8970237,882
Swaziland 73,076+01,415+071,62734111,035,384
Sweden 2,515,769+019,060+02,489,5667,143718,653,548
Switzerland 3,708,891+013,979+03,641,07053,8424121,277,734
Syrian Arab Republic 55,923+03,150+052,755180146,269
Taiwan 3,686,338+44,4286,448+1032,614,4751,065,415020,862,061
Tajikistan 17,388+0124+017,264000
Tanzania 35,366+0841+0034,52570
Thailand 4,517,651+1,76130,623+134,464,57322,4551,49617,270,775
Timor-Leste 22,950+0133+022,80980269,464
Togo 37,361+0275+036,999870751,867
Tonga 12,301+012+012,1201690535,009
Trinidad and Tobago 166,712+04,002+0155,9306,78018770,387
Tunisia 1,046,703+028,670+001,018,033294,658,280
Turkey 15,096,696+099,015+014,993,9933,688975162,743,369
Turks and Caicos Islands 6,211+036+06,128474521,408
Tuvalu 3+00+00300
UAE 940,503+02,313+0920,87317,3170169,357,731
UK 22,640,130+0180,011+022,125,882334,237146522,526,476
USA 88,910,140+01,041,027+084,604,1073,265,0063,1711,049,371,874
Uganda 167,511+03,621+0100,40163,489102,761,806
Ukraine 5,017,038+0108,638+04,906,3832,01717719,521,252
Uruguay 957,629+07,331+0944,9595,339186,114,822
Uzbekistan 240,569+911,637+0237,941991231,377,915
Vanuatu 11,174+014+010,963197124,976
Venezuela 525,827+05,730+0518,2871,810333,359,014
Vietnam 10,744,085+043,084+09,656,4671,044,5341685,826,548
Wallis and Futuna 454+07+04389020,508
Western Sahara 10+01+09000
Yemen 11,824+02,149+09,10856723265,253
Zambia 325,348+04,003+0320,2341,11113,543,485
Zimbabwe 255,383+05,549+0248,3171,517122,388,317