115,188,759

185,951 (Today)

Cases

2,554,395 (2.22%)

4,437 (Today)

Deaths

21,779,462 (18.91%)

90,879 (Critical)

Active

90,854,902 (78.87%)

1,641,832,466 (Tests)

Recovered

14,778.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

210,233.33

Tests per 1Mio Population

327.70

Deaths per 1Mio Population

2,788.82

Active per 1Mio Population

11,633.79

Recovered per 1Mio Population

11.64

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,809,572,743

Population

221

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 55,770+112,446+049,3473,9771,067300,906
Albania 108,823+8921,835+1971,17335,81546468,469
Algeria 113,255+02,987+078,23432,034210
Andorra 10,908+19110+010,50129717193,595
Angola 20,854+0508+019,40094612190,449
Anguilla 18+00+018009,742
Antigua and Barbuda 769+014+03074484013,976
Argentina 2,112,023+052,077+01,911,338148,6083,5057,466,942
Armenia 172,456+2403,200+5163,7385,5180736,590
Aruba 7,908+074+07,65517911105,839
Australia 28,986+11909+026,1801,897014,411,837
Austria 462,769+1,9208,605+31433,87320,2912965,456,284
Azerbaijan 235,014+3523,225+2228,9822,80702,610,880
Bahamas 8,519+0179+07,3091,031267,841
Bahrain 123,039+0452+0115,8956,692623,107,719
Bangladesh 546,801+08,416+0497,79740,58804,057,597
Barbados 3,115+036+02,4436360126,114
Belarus 289,136+8691,993+7279,4507,69304,915,522
Belgium 772,294+78322,106+2952,585697,6034079,483,745
Belize 12,313+0315+011,860138285,510
Benin 5,434+070+04,2481,11635476,511
Bermuda 713+612+0682191174,638
Bhutan 867+01+086510532,808
Bolivia 249,767+75711,666+17193,65244,44971727,400
Bosnia 133,088+7275,145+29116,82111,1220661,206
Botswana 30,727+0332+024,8845,5111815,362
Brazil 10,589,608+0255,836+09,457,100876,6728,31828,600,000
British Virgin Islands 153+01+013121013,223
Brunei 187+03+018130102,743
Bulgaria 249,626+010,308+0206,63032,6884141,681,417
Burkina Faso 12,030+0143+011,58829900
Burundi 2,217+03+07731,441090,019
Cabo Verde 15,432+0147+014,87541023122,430
Cambodia 844+240+04783660493,417
Cameroon 35,714+0551+032,5942,56953149,000
Canada 871,004+97122,028+11818,57030,40656724,545,470
Caribbean Netherlands 429+04+04022306,520
Cayman Islands 447+02+041530074,186
Central African Republic 5,004+063+04,92021237,104
Chad 3,986+0140+03,48036600
Channel Islands 4,039+186+03,939141375,762
Chile 832,512+2,74220,684+24787,70024,1281,6839,455,215
China 89,923+114,636+085,0872000160,000,000
Colombia 2,255,260+059,866+02,151,63343,7612,24011,491,151
Comoros 3,578+0144+03,33110300
Congo 8,820+0128+07,0191,673092,500
Costa Rica 205,086+02,812+0181,85120,423147690,013
Croatia 243,458+3945,548+11235,0172,893651,354,191
Cuba 51,587+997328+446,9264,333622,428,864
Curaçao 4,731+022+04,64564151,051
Cyprus 35,009+0231+02,05732,721242,012,005
Czechia 1,252,242+12,15020,701+961,082,617148,9241,5688,176,797
Côte d'Ivoire 32,791+0193+031,7128860424,625
DRC 26,050+88711+420,4664,87300
Denmark 212,224+5322,367+2202,9146,9433917,283,186
Diamond Princess 712+013+0699000
Djibouti 6,089+263+05,9201060116,262
Dominica 144+00+013014011,768
Dominican Republic 240,201+2033,118+12192,65144,4321911,211,817
Ecuador 286,725+35815,850+18247,89822,9775171,014,204
Egypt 183,010+010,736+0141,34730,927901,000,000
El Salvador 59,866+01,869+955,3122,68543761,858
Equatorial Guinea 6,095+092+05,6323712498,603
Eritrea 2,884+187+02,344533023,693
Estonia 67,739+1,113605+750,35116,78344946,144
Ethiopia 159,972+02,373+0135,17722,4223752,140,427
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 54+00+046807,009
Faroe Islands 658+01+065700232,112
Fiji 59+02+0543030,118
Finland 58,645+581755+546,00011,890393,367,970
France 3,760,671+086,803+0258,3843,415,4843,54453,281,689
French Guiana 16,627+085+09,9956,5476149,894
French Polynesia 18,414+0139+04,84213,433226,355
Gabon 14,849+087+013,2881,47417531,800
Gambia 4,712+0150+04,089473842,976
Georgia 271,379+4613,532+12265,6862,16102,752,944
Germany 2,458,017+2,44871,123+1992,264,600122,2942,84843,950,029
Ghana 84,023+0607+077,9725,444132902,813
Gibraltar 4,243+493+04,127232188,413
Greece 194,582+2,3126,557+23165,71822,3074225,315,053
Greenland 30+00+0300018,924
Grenada 148+01+01470020,288
Guadeloupe 9,746+0159+02,2427,3456131,178
Guatemala 174,653+06,402+0161,8166,4355918,648
Guinea 16,081+7691+214,99499624140,333
Guinea-Bissau 3,262+048+02,613601752,274
Guyana 8,595+0197+07,993405565,719
Haiti 12,493+0250+09,7632,480054,379
Holy See (Vatican City State) 27+00+0151200
Honduras 170,985+6814,174+2366,709100,102406449,997
Hong Kong 11,033+13200+010,563270148,601,877
Hungary 435,689+2,76415,188+130324,20296,2995813,693,390
Iceland 6,055+129+06,01797502,521
India 11,138,212+14,593157,372+9710,809,381171,4598,944217,618,057
Indonesia 1,347,026+5,71236,518+1931,160,863149,645010,868,049
Iran 1,648,174+8,49560,267+861,406,845181,0623,73810,972,109
Iraq 703,778+4,69013,458+30643,15647,1644266,920,965
Ireland 220,273+04,319+023,364192,5901163,560,558
Isle of Man 494+825+041158033,315
Israel 781,857+1,8995,779+19736,88839,19072912,108,835
Italy 2,955,434+17,08398,288+3432,426,150430,9962,32740,639,503
Jamaica 23,838+239432+713,6259,78125215,678
Japan 433,504+7317,933+46412,11513,4564138,319,692
Jordan 402,282+5,1244,756+29354,14343,3833534,678,877
Kazakhstan 214,089+6582,540+0197,78213,7672217,419,449
Kenya 106,125+01,859+086,71717,549571,301,051
Kuwait 193,372+1,3411,092+7181,11911,1611601,800,627
Kyrgyzstan 86,308+571,467+183,2691,57216749,089
Lao People's Democratic Republic 45+00+04230112,150
Latvia 87,103+6451,638+1776,2119,254741,518,124
Lebanon 380,036+3,0984,805+62296,23778,9948903,055,313
Lesotho 10,495+0295+03,7686,432061,205
Liberia 2,014+085+01,88445273,921
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 134,967+8402,216+6122,07910,6720733,872
Liechtenstein 2,576+154+02,48438128,293
Lithuania 199,825+4263,263+7185,77010,7921532,132,358
Luxembourg 55,632+152641+252,0622,929202,133,346
MS Zaandam 9+02+07000
Macao 48+00+047104,369
Macedonia 103,746+7263,151+791,8758,720124526,870
Madagascar 19,831+0297+019,29623823119,608
Malawi 32,148+1401,053+519,90411,1914199,890
Malaysia 304,135+1,5551,141+6278,43124,5632046,321,134
Maldives 19,979+062+017,3432,574162527,850
Mali 8,390+0355+06,4081,6270153,345
Malta 22,993+336319+319,7432,93118705,682
Marshall Islands 4+00+04000
Martinique 6,687+045+0986,5442100,913
Mauritania 17,217+0441+016,58319314174,247
Mauritius 619+010+0588210289,552
Mayotte 17,600+0110+02,96414,52623130,738
Mexico 2,089,281+2,343186,152+4371,639,943263,1864,7985,460,692
Micronesia 1+00+01000
Moldova 187,847+1,4004,002+27167,44216,403326723,995
Monaco 1,965+024+01,720221551,953
Mongolia 3,000+482+02,330668101,818,561
Montenegro 76,868+5851,023+867,2078,63868283,022
Montserrat 20+01+01360947
Morocco 484,159+3938,645+8469,8685,6462535,671,101
Mozambique 59,914+307665+1242,79716,4520426,628
Myanmar 141,965+493,199+0131,5347,23202,493,481
Namibia 39,182+149430+236,4982,25420305,368
Nepal 274,294+782,777+0270,54397402,165,985
Netherlands 1,096,433+3,98115,649+6501,080,7845406,970,400
New Caledonia 58+00+0553022,627
New Zealand 2,382+426+02,2876901,720,909
Nicaragua 6,445+0173+04,2252,04700
Niger 4,740+0172+04,2503182378,967
Nigeria 156,017+01,915+0133,90420,198101,544,008
Norway 72,026+291623+066,0145,389223,870,115
Oman 142,169+3611,580+3132,9457,644701,550,000
Pakistan 582,528+1,16312,938+42547,40622,1841,5299,022,124
Palestine 187,309+1,9732,063+5168,76316,4831141,183,235
Panama 341,420+05,858+0327,3178,2451951,913,569
Papua New Guinea 1,365+014+0846505047,490
Paraguay 160,448+03,198+0134,39222,858262755,317
Peru 1,332,939+046,685+01,236,66849,5862,1537,604,514
Philippines 580,442+2,06712,369+47534,46333,6107858,840,496
Poland 1,719,708+7,93744,008+2161,438,032237,6681,5409,945,404
Portugal 805,647+69116,389+38723,46565,7934468,233,879
Qatar 164,600+463259+0154,4209,9211061,550,694
Romania 808,040+3,95020,509+106744,04043,4911,0446,375,052
Russia 4,268,215+10,56586,896+4413,838,040343,2792,300111,500,000
Rwanda 18,986+0264+017,3221,400111,012,451
Réunion 12,416+052+011,2701,0945598,785
S. Korea 90,372+3441,606+181,3387,4281356,681,976
Saint Kitts and Nevis 41+00+040108,790
Saint Lucia 3,390+036+03,013341231,081
Saint Martin 1,544+012+01,399133721,398
Saint Pierre Miquelon 24+00+016803,729
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1,628+08+0938682236,649
Samoa 3+00+02100
San Marino 3,791+4574+03,325392643,373
Sao Tome and Principe 1,840+1230+01,438372011,592
Saudi Arabia 378,002+3026,505+5368,9262,57148613,727,492
Senegal 34,832+100888+829,4024,54249391,971
Serbia 466,885+4,1574,475+16400,34762,0631682,970,536
Seychelles 2,688+011+02,36531205,200
Sierra Leone 3,887+079+02,6211,1870116,448
Singapore 59,956+829+059,8428517,290,760
Sint Maarten 2,060+027+02,00429219,228
Slovakia 311,002+2,0777,388+118255,30048,3146942,060,990
Slovenia 191,056+7293,863+9175,21011,98385918,299
Solomon Islands 18+00+014404,500
Somalia 7,518+126249+63,8463,42300
South Africa 1,513,959+050,077+01,431,33632,5465469,077,479
South Sudan 8,144+13495+14,2173,8328111,214
Spain 3,204,531+069,609+02,722,304412,6182,92339,313,189
Sri Lanka 83,705+153476+080,0203,20902,122,696
St. Barth 573+01+0462110017,956
Sudan 28,406+01,890+022,9753,54100
Suriname 8,933+0173+08,413347340,968
Swaziland 17,025+0652+014,8001,57336151,618
Sweden 669,113+012,882+370656,2312346,139,911
Switzerland 558,622+1,13010,005+17511,43737,1801715,109,623
Syrian Arab Republic 15,642+01,032+09,8804,73000
Taiwan 955+09+0919270174,659
Tajikistan 13,308+090+013,218000
Tanzania 509+021+018330570
Thailand 26,073+4284+125,42056911,217,873
Timor-Leste 113+00+09023021,323
Togo 6,933+085+05,6631,1850237,033
Trinidad and Tobago 7,716+0139+07,474103297,750
Tunisia 233,669+08,022+0198,77826,869272982,163
Turkey 2,723,316+11,83728,706+682,586,073108,5371,22733,440,843
Turks and Caicos Islands 2,114+014+01,873227816,831
UAE 396,771+2,7211,253+15383,99811,520031,066,043
UK 4,188,400+6,391123,296+3432,959,8841,105,2201,80691,520,691
USA 29,321,036+6,782527,683+45719,818,7488,974,60515,205360,789,763
Uganda 40,367+0334+014,98925,0440881,407
Ukraine 1,357,470+5,33626,212+1621,176,918154,3401776,948,980
Uruguay 58,589+0611+050,6247,354761,023,312
Uzbekistan 79,961+35622+078,513826271,377,915
Vanuatu 1+00+0100470
Venezuela 139,545+01,348+0131,6476,5501312,898,004
Vietnam 2,472+2435+01,89853901,997,072
Wallis and Futuna 9+00+07201,202
Western Sahara 10+01+08100
Yemen 2,342+32640+61,4352672317,404
Zambia 79,557+5551,104+675,5632,8902321,099,240
Zimbabwe 36,115+01,468+032,9051,74241341,569