94,134,261

613,937 (Today)

Cases

2,013,859 (2.14%)

12,031 (Today)

Deaths

24,913,814 (26.47%)

111,733 (Critical)

Active

67,206,588 (71.39%)

1,325,664,327 (Tests)

Recovered

12,077.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

169,953.62

Tests per 1Mio Population

258.40

Deaths per 1Mio Population

3,194.02

Active per 1Mio Population

8,616.06

Recovered per 1Mio Population

14.32

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,800,153,542

Population

221

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 53,938+1072,336+1245,4346,168713223,381
Albania 66,635+6411,265+439,62525,74539303,239
Algeria 103,127+02,822+069,99230,313420
Andorra 8,946+7888+08,11674215180,088
Angola 18,679+66428+316,1202,13121174,111
Anguilla 15+00+013206,449
Antigua and Barbuda 184+06+01562217,422
Argentina 1,770,715+045,125+01,549,490176,1003,6345,415,971
Armenia 163,972+3962,974+11152,3208,6780619,066
Aruba 6,350+5452+05,7575411174,748
Australia 28,665+7909+025,8801,876112,315,517
Austria 390,788+1,5286,987+66365,21418,5873374,003,480
Azerbaijan 226,549+3492,983+12213,7739,79302,302,843
Bahamas 8,021+10175+06,5071,3391155,753
Bahrain 97,020+208357+193,7262,937182,530,856
Bangladesh 526,485+7627,862+13471,12347,50003,431,792
Barbados 1,036+07+0493536185,791
Belarus 221,604+1,9411,564+10204,50015,54004,216,095
Belgium 672,886+2,63720,294+4446,417606,1753467,484,142
Belize 11,456+0280+010,641535364,368
Benin 3,413+046+03,2221450400,805
Bermuda 667+312+0571847152,761
Bhutan 837+31+05333030357,847
Bolivia 181,016+2,1989,530+37141,73629,75071469,261
Bosnia 117,011+04,411+084,65027,9500556,009
Botswana 17,365+071+013,5193,7751584,169
Brazil 8,390,341+64,226208,133+9737,339,703842,5058,31828,600,000
British Virgin Islands 114+01+09518013,223
Brunei 174+03+01683086,367
Bulgaria 210,951+08,396+0150,37052,1853431,254,976
Burkina Faso 8,809+097+06,8771,83500
Burundi 1,150+472+0773375090,019
Cabo Verde 12,776+112118+312,05460423107,817
Cambodia 426+150+0381450364,159
Cameroon 27,336+0451+024,8921,99346149,000
Canada 694,412+5,52117,707+169600,38476,32187414,870,942
Caribbean Netherlands 249+03+01816504,453
Cayman Islands 368+02+032640163,313
Central African Republic 4,973+063+04,88525235,523
Chad 2,807+34111+12,08061600
Channel Islands 3,353+1676+02,99728010291,147
Chile 661,180+4,46817,369+75617,37226,4391,0257,135,637
China 87,988+1444,635+082,3521,00126160,000,000
Colombia 1,849,101+047,491+01,683,835117,7753,4828,921,191
Comoros 1,413+1038+01,01136400
Congo 7,160+0112+05,8461,202073,120
Costa Rica 184,187+9452,416+15141,37440,397245535,554
Croatia 223,812+7154,550+33214,6094,6531601,107,887
Cuba 17,096+547162+212,9423,992401,663,559
Curaçao 4,505+719+04,253233440,934
Cyprus 28,124+0163+02,05725,90459871,140
Czechia 874,605+8,03214,029+93717,569143,0071,1095,378,743
Côte d'Ivoire 24,856+278141+123,1041,6110293,382
DRC 20,556+77628+214,7745,15400
Denmark 187,320+6591,720+17165,16620,43412911,721,588
Diamond Princess 712+013+0699000
Djibouti 5,903+361+05,816260104,206
Dominica 109+00+0101808,114
Dominican Republic 188,969+1,4822,432+4140,93145,606317938,753
Ecuador 226,866+86414,273+27193,58119,012452801,410
Egypt 153,741+08,421+0121,07224,248901,000,000
El Salvador 50,157+01,469+1044,3044,384106655,591
Equatorial Guinea 5,316+086+05,16961080,437
Eritrea 1,877+726+01,073798023,693
Estonia 36,096+476316+525,55310,22745701,091
Ethiopia 130,326+4042,023+15115,42812,8752231,876,040
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 32+00+027505,961
Faroe Islands 648+11+0626211213,601
Fiji 53+02+0474021,925
Finland 39,911+318618+231,0008,293282,625,943
France 2,872,941+21,27169,949+399208,0712,594,9212,74039,233,615
French Guiana 14,654+074+09,9954,5855115,507
French Polynesia 17,590+0126+04,84212,6221726,355
Gabon 9,819+066+09,5971568399,954
Gambia 3,893+0126+03,68978131,471
Georgia 245,789+1,1772,893+26229,19613,70002,032,580
Germany 2,013,367+9,35646,003+5111,641,200326,1645,07436,353,196
Ghana 56,981+0341+055,2361,40444701,137
Gibraltar 3,575+6630+52,4321,113140139,875
Greece 147,860+5775,421+349,989132,4503193,757,430
Greenland 30+00+0291016,489
Grenada 132+01+0123806,781
Guadeloupe 8,886+0154+02,2426,4903109,535
Guatemala 147,560+6235,177+26133,2179,1665692,210
Guinea 14,065+1481+013,31866624112,729
Guinea-Bissau 2,478+045+02,40033539,578
Guyana 6,805+60170+06,083552443,143
Haiti 10,635+0238+08,9031,494044,968
Holy See (Vatican City State) 27+00+0151200
Honduras 131,963+9543,335+1559,96368,665220336,727
Hong Kong 9,453+38161+08,684608415,845,073
Hungary 349,149+1,51311,177+111225,021112,9513372,918,096
Iceland 5,956+829+05,7671600459,132
India 10,542,068+13,560152,094+14010,176,506213,4688,944184,962,401
Indonesia 882,418+12,81825,484+238718,696138,23808,206,401
Iran 1,318,295+6,48556,621+831,107,011154,6634,4158,422,554
Iraq 606,991+80512,932+10565,88928,1701205,049,407
Ireland 166,548+3,4912,536+4823,364140,6481872,745,230
Isle of Man 418+125+035439124,873
Israel 535,049+5,2353,910+40453,35877,7811,1359,419,236
Italy 2,352,423+16,14681,325+4771,713,030558,0682,52228,734,210
Jamaica 13,992+77323+111,6302,0398149,888
Japan 309,214+6,5914,315+82238,46766,4329345,718,894
Jordan 312,851+8084,121+14295,70513,0251583,534,673
Kazakhstan 166,146+8352,349+0151,83811,9592215,942,556
Kenya 98,859+1661,726+382,19514,938291,114,198
Kuwait 156,964+530947+1150,3295,688481,380,643
Kyrgyzstan 82,857+1341,381+378,7152,76150625,461
Lao People's Democratic Republic 41+00+0410097,529
Latvia 54,066+1,084935+1540,97112,160731,018,880
Lebanon 243,286+6,1541,825+44147,74693,7156812,329,843
Lesotho 6,371+1593+41,6354,643042,603
Liberia 1,882+484+01,70197260,252
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 108,017+5831,651+685,06821,2980592,564
Liechtenstein 2,378+349+02,26465922,308
Lithuania 165,560+1,1492,376+30100,49562,6891471,788,755
Luxembourg 48,630+144549+445,6542,427211,784,585
MS Zaandam 9+02+07000
Macao 46+00+046004,238
Macedonia 88,389+4032,682+1069,47616,231138428,006
Madagascar 18,001+0267+017,44728716102,830
Malawi 10,494+503285+105,9054,3044100,801
Malaysia 151,066+3,211586+8115,22735,2532043,865,363
Maldives 14,375+5049+013,47485254358,426
Mali 7,800+41308+35,4782,0140136,739
Malta 15,272+193236+112,3932,64318560,786
Marshall Islands 4+00+04000
Martinique 6,263+044+0986,121279,166
Mauritania 15,893+0396+014,2221,27545134,184
Mauritius 547+010+0516210289,552
Mayotte 6,611+35658+22,9643,589342,849
Mexico 1,588,369+16,468137,916+9991,185,621264,8325,2703,999,407
Micronesia 1+00+00100
Moldova 152,263+5763,228+17141,9757,060224591,071
Monaco 1,169+247+0962200951,953
Mongolia 1,491+122+090958014820,270
Montenegro 54,730+414741+144,3889,60168205,703
Montserrat 13+01+01200626
Morocco 457,625+1,2917,888+34432,57617,1616025,147,500
Mozambique 25,004+735216+518,3716,4170298,575
Myanmar 133,378+5132,926+14116,61013,84202,097,332
Namibia 29,889+319280+526,2543,35530237,487
Nepal 266,816+2701,948+5260,5674,30102,005,125
Netherlands 901,696+6,00912,868+940888,8286906,352,647
New Caledonia 40+00+0400019,408
New Zealand 2,246+1825+02,1457601,457,076
Nicaragua 6,152+0167+04,2251,76000
Niger 4,105+47138+12,8621,105368,039
Nigeria 105,478+01,405+083,83020,243101,135,535
Norway 58,004+268517+646,61110,876473,122,606
Oman 131,264+01,509+0123,5936,16221883,340
Pakistan 514,338+2,41710,863+45469,30634,1692,2947,284,009
Palestine 151,142+6371,687+22137,64811,80787953,944
Panama 291,285+04,651+0230,70255,9322371,490,448
Papua New Guinea 834+19+075570039,761
Paraguay 119,640+02,466+094,98322,191185598,304
Peru 1,048,662+038,564+0976,20233,8961,5505,767,641
Philippines 496,646+2,0489,876+137459,73727,0337277,229,673
Poland 1,422,320+7,79532,844+3861,164,650224,8261,6287,945,353
Portugal 528,469+10,6638,543+159394,065125,8616226,247,758
Qatar 146,885+196246+0143,4353,204281,311,760
Romania 688,270+3,35317,098+63618,67352,4991,0915,129,855
Russia 3,520,531+24,71564,495+5552,909,680546,3562,30095,600,000
Rwanda 10,573+257138+57,0283,4070785,049
Réunion 9,446+4045+39,053348584,769
S. Korea 71,241+5131,217+2256,53613,4883744,978,075
Saint Kitts and Nevis 34+00+031306,091
Saint Lucia 543+06+0321216121,568
Saint Martin 1,076+012+0855209712,433
Saint Pierre Miquelon 16+00+016003,344
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 388+480+0106282223,741
Samoa 2+00+02000
San Marino 2,767+2965+02,430272930,007
Sao Tome and Principe 1,125+617+099311507,498
Saudi Arabia 364,613+1736,313+3356,3821,91831011,585,903
Senegal 22,396+218506+1018,9082,98234294,335
Serbia 369,823+1,7513,708+2131,536334,5791962,459,722
Seychelles 656+291+046019505,200
Sierra Leone 2,959+2677+02,02585700
Singapore 59,059+3029+058,77125905,837,181
Sint Maarten 1,629+027+01,478124311,535
Slovakia 220,707+2,7293,362+102163,32354,0225301,592,287
Slovenia 146,956+1,4783,121+28120,89422,941196740,334
Solomon Islands 17+00+010704,500
Somalia 4,744+0130+03,66694800
South Africa 1,311,686+14,88036,467+6151,062,690212,5295467,498,780
South Sudan 3,670+063+03,181426180,036
Spain 2,252,164+40,19753,314+23502,198,8502,95328,775,103
Sri Lanka 51,594+695255+444,2597,08001,446,010
St. Barth 251+01+01727808,518
Sudan 25,730+01,576+015,2408,91400
Suriname 7,300+0139+06,5436181331,189
Swaziland 12,532+205343+88,0764,11367109,783
Sweden 523,486+010,323+340513,1633654,717,676
Switzerland 495,228+2,3968,641+55317,600168,9873503,978,686
Syrian Arab Republic 12,760+0809+06,3295,62200
Taiwan 843+17+0741950135,340
Tajikistan 13,308+090+013,218000
Tanzania 509+021+018330570
Thailand 11,450+18869+08,2883,09311,217,873
Timor-Leste 51+00+0456017,834
Togo 4,165+073+03,7043880190,972
Trinidad and Tobago 7,343+23130+06,913300277,219
Tunisia 175,065+4,1705,528+50125,63543,902369739,683
Turkey 2,373,115+8,31423,664+1692,246,047103,4042,31127,066,653
Turks and Caicos Islands 1,062+326+0862194212,614
UAE 246,376+3,407733+7218,98826,655023,088,058
UK 3,316,019+55,76187,295+1,2801,503,6541,725,0703,67263,139,169
USA 24,021,743+169,367400,625+2,55814,178,3349,442,78429,196281,188,074
Uganda 38,085+0304+013,08324,6980793,837
Ukraine 1,146,963+8,19920,542+166847,391279,0301775,733,555
Uruguay 29,989+0280+021,6858,024113729,518
Uzbekistan 77,845+68619+176,3358911581,377,915
Vanuatu 1+00+01000
Venezuela 118,415+01,090+0111,9995,3261042,463,702
Vietnam 1,536+535+01,38012101,431,631
Wallis and Futuna 4+00+01301,149
Western Sahara 10+01+08100
Yemen 2,111+1612+01,419802317,404
Zambia 34,278+1,478527+1324,1059,646293749,242
Zimbabwe 26,109+741666+3015,41410,0290238,458