159,595,279

611,031 (Today)

Cases

3,317,358 (2.08%)

10,560 (Today)

Deaths

18,071,220 (11.32%)

106,429 (Critical)

Active

138,206,701 (86.60%)

2,271,997,615 (Tests)

Recovered

20,475.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

290,391.50

Tests per 1Mio Population

425.60

Deaths per 1Mio Population

2,309.74

Active per 1Mio Population

17,664.65

Recovered per 1Mio Population

13.60

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,823,912,378

Population

222

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 62,403+02,710+054,3825,3111,124422,649
Albania 131,753+02,416+0118,04111,29618657,917
Algeria 124,288+03,335+086,55434,39928230,861
Andorra 13,429+0127+013,02128112193,595
Angola 28,875+0636+024,7723,46721516,845
Anguilla 99+00+04950021,024
Antigua and Barbuda 1,237+032+01,17035116,700
Argentina 3,165,121+067,821+02,837,058260,2425,35711,891,364
Armenia 219,353+04,249+0205,2009,90401,016,681
Aruba 10,781+0102+010,5879214154,321
Australia 29,936+5910+028,758268117,267,572
Austria 631,896+010,392+0605,44116,06338634,639,633
Azerbaijan 327,087+04,698+0307,01115,37803,337,931
Bahamas 10,908+0214+09,854840590,693
Bahrain 191,018+0691+0176,33813,9891444,256,020
Bangladesh 775,027+011,972+0712,27750,7781,0975,647,742
Barbados 3,946+045+03,861400159,450
Belarus 369,767+02,642+0360,2556,87006,007,012
Belgium 1,016,609+024,551+0888,546103,51270012,989,791
Belize 12,700+0323+012,303741122,154
Benin 7,884+0100+07,65213235595,112
Bermuda 2,451+031+02,17025014249,519
Bhutan 1,241+01+01,0891510729,000
Bolivia 318,610+013,228+0261,55243,8301581,246,347
Bosnia 201,217+08,862+0166,04726,3080929,119
Botswana 49,041+0751+046,2902,00011,086,267
Brazil 15,214,030+0423,436+013,759,1251,031,4698,31846,834,128
British Virgin Islands 219+01+019325039,777
Brunei 230+03+021890122,292
Bulgaria 411,280+017,045+0351,39742,8385552,606,975
Burkina Faso 13,382+0162+013,164560182,321
Burundi 4,200+06+07733,4210279,132
Cabo Verde 26,578+0235+023,4022,94123155,650
Cambodia 19,743+0126+07,82011,79701,001,529
Cameroon 74,946+01,152+070,4973,2973851,518,411
Canada 1,294,186+024,682+01,189,67879,8261,33132,746,783
Caribbean Netherlands 1,582+017+01,54520010,040
Cayman Islands 548+02+05379091,940
Central African Republic 6,674+093+05,1121,469240,907
Chad 4,882+0171+04,657540115,623
Channel Islands 4,057+086+03,956150454,413
Chile 1,252,808+027,318+01,188,83136,6593,13713,623,503
China 90,783+144,636+085,8453020160,000,000
Colombia 3,015,301+078,342+02,835,554101,4056,00615,477,840
Comoros 3,860+0146+03,6882600
Congo 11,343+0148+08,2082,987092,500
Costa Rica 271,478+03,430+0214,78853,2604331,033,203
Croatia 344,747+07,503+0328,9938,2512291,881,294
Cuba 117,097+0741+0110,3126,0441303,861,456
Curaçao 12,236+0116+011,97214822100,424
Cyprus 69,708+0337+039,06130,310645,445,807
Czechia 1,645,448+029,711+01,580,93934,79836319,988,974
Côte d'Ivoire 46,443+0291+045,8742780608,960
DRC 30,350+0772+026,4343,1440152,633
Denmark 259,988+02,497+0246,16911,3222743,075,376
Diamond Princess 712+013+0699000
Djibouti 11,355+0149+011,132740152,379
Dominica 175+00+01750015,546
Dominican Republic 272,108+03,540+0231,96336,6052281,447,753
Ecuador 402,060+019,242+0342,87839,9406201,341,409
Egypt 238,560+013,972+0177,44047,148902,715,258
El Salvador 70,380+02,158+065,9212,30128936,793
Equatorial Guinea 7,694+0112+07,2793037123,169
Eritrea 3,754+012+03,613129023,693
Estonia 125,337+01,204+0116,0248,109431,331,851
Ethiopia 263,120+03,897+0211,49347,7307392,624,176
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 63+00+063007,258
Faroe Islands 668+01+066250256,778
Fiji 140+03+010136066,605
Finland 88,866+0922+046,00041,944284,644,003
France 5,780,379+0106,684+04,917,101756,5944,87079,517,576
French Guiana 20,644+0106+09,99510,54318227,931
French Polynesia 18,797+0141+018,61739126,355
Gabon 23,565+0143+020,0513,37119754,964
Gambia 5,929+0175+05,598156376,379
Georgia 322,468+04,305+0302,42815,73504,372,374
Germany 3,535,354+085,481+03,175,600274,2735,04956,836,969
Ghana 93,011+0783+090,6971,53171,108,763
Gibraltar 4,286+094+04,18930239,597
Greece 363,904+011,089+0323,45829,3577328,496,685
Greenland 31+00+0310020,669
Grenada 160+01+01581026,331
Guadeloupe 15,360+0210+02,24212,90818187,796
Guatemala 235,304+07,736+0214,60112,96751,308,883
Guinea 22,633+0150+020,2312,25224443,518
Guinea-Bissau 3,741+067+03,400274964,758
Guyana 14,442+0327+012,2671,84816130,624
Haiti 13,227+0266+012,304657060,085
Holy See (Vatican City State) 27+00+0151200
Honduras 220,185+05,665+081,382133,138554654,477
Hong Kong 11,812+0210+011,496106314,841,321
Hungary 792,386+028,693+0575,610188,0833945,538,792
Iceland 6,519+029+06,3901002618,187
India 22,991,927+0250,025+019,021,2073,720,6958,944303,750,077
Indonesia 1,718,575+047,218+01,574,61596,742015,272,213
Iran 2,673,219+075,261+02,127,192470,7665,53317,206,735
Iraq 1,117,627+015,800+01,011,60690,2215439,707,527
Ireland 253,189+04,921+0235,72212,546314,673,378
Isle of Man 1,590+029+01,55011144,761
Israel 838,957+06,378+0831,6209597814,358,336
Italy 4,116,287+0123,031+03,619,586373,6702,15861,227,024
Jamaica 46,782+0809+022,39523,57815345,463
Japan 640,044+010,876+0559,55369,6151,15212,469,553
Jordan 720,998+09,125+0705,3926,4817296,857,925
Kazakhstan 344,731+03,928+0299,52841,27522110,455,458
Kenya 163,620+02,907+0112,29848,4151331,721,122
Kuwait 286,046+01,652+0270,88313,5112102,411,948
Kyrgyzstan 98,654+01,660+091,8165,178851,029,512
Lao People's Democratic Republic 1,327+01+02381,0880199,798
Latvia 124,301+02,213+0113,2148,874812,406,226
Lebanon 533,141+07,507+0487,12638,5084294,119,202
Lesotho 10,773+0319+06,4274,027084,079
Liberia 2,114+085+01,96267297,875
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 180,226+03,072+0166,68010,4740976,516
Liechtenstein 2,974+058+02,87937539,109
Lithuania 258,623+04,045+0232,21922,3591812,981,046
Luxembourg 68,431+0804+065,4602,167312,729,113
MS Zaandam 9+02+07000
Macao 49+00+049004,483
Macedonia 154,051+05,109+0138,37010,572124740,005
Madagascar 39,162+0729+036,2552,178309192,294
Malawi 34,180+01,153+032,16486311236,537
Malaysia 444,484+01,700+0405,38837,39643410,055,506
Maldives 37,019+087+026,54710,38590767,090
Mali 14,115+0502+09,0394,5740279,254
Malta 30,458+0417+029,8282130885,309
Marshall Islands 4+00+04000
Martinique 11,558+083+09811,37724163,838
Mauritania 18,691+0456+017,91831714244,473
Mauritius 1,256+017+01,1241150358,675
Mayotte 20,134+0170+02,96417,0004174,251
Mexico 2,366,496+704219,089+1041,888,638258,7694,7986,761,179
Micronesia 1+00+01000
Moldova 252,798+05,958+0243,7313,1091701,020,802
Monaco 2,481+032+02,42029151,953
Mongolia 45,459+0170+032,66012,6291232,785,411
Montenegro 98,365+01,544+095,0701,75164386,882
Montserrat 20+01+019001,313
Morocco 513,922+09,077+0501,1463,6991126,340,643
Mozambique 70,283+0825+067,7991,65929528,627
Myanmar 142,963+03,210+0132,0457,70802,591,905
Namibia 50,209+0691+047,3842,13450401,470
Nepal 403,794+03,859+0306,79493,14102,652,130
Netherlands 1,565,880+017,340+01,325,107223,43375813,171,698
New Caledonia 124+00+05866031,166
New Zealand 2,644+026+02,5912702,056,987
Nicaragua 6,989+0183+04,2252,58100
Niger 5,322+0192+04,9042262101,324
Nigeria 165,468+02,065+0156,3187,085111,939,165
Norway 117,022+0767+088,95227,303245,337,838
Oman 202,137+02,138+0185,60714,3922631,550,000
Pakistan 861,473+018,993+0762,10580,3754,84612,228,427
Palestine 302,249+03,378+0287,20611,665781,777,458
Panama 367,908+06,277+0357,3534,2781052,468,735
Papua New Guinea 12,086+0121+010,5991,3660104,674
Paraguay 299,684+07,209+0248,58743,8885651,157,652
Peru 1,853,370+064,373+01,720,66568,3322,68011,705,258
Philippines 1,108,826+018,562+01,030,36759,89775012,330,600
Poland 2,835,083+070,034+02,576,034189,0152,08314,794,397
Portugal 839,740+016,993+0800,64522,1027310,931,531
Qatar 211,389+0512+0202,5528,3252311,949,350
Romania 1,066,731+029,034+01,015,09222,6059628,488,189
Russia 4,888,727+0113,647+04,502,906272,1742,300131,400,000
Rwanda 25,714+0338+024,1551,22101,347,380
Réunion 21,601+0150+019,8481,60336102,720
S. Korea 128,283+5111,879+4118,7177,6871719,164,284
Saint Helena 2+00+02000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 45+00+0441013,691
Saint Lucia 4,690+075+04,461154141,967
Saint Martin 1,773+012+01,399362727,588
Saint Pierre Miquelon 25+00+025005,318
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1,922+012+01,741169246,355
Samoa 3+00+02100
San Marino 5,083+090+04,96825463,241
Sao Tome and Principe 2,318+035+02,26221012,999
Saudi Arabia 427,370+07,085+0410,8169,4691,34117,598,087
Senegal 40,714+01,120+039,41018412491,521
Serbia 701,326+06,576+0664,24330,5071273,939,470
Seychelles 8,172+028+05,6582,486021,504
Sierra Leone 4,089+079+03,0939170153,257
Singapore 61,378+031+060,95339439,906,797
Sint Maarten 2,263+027+02,20630226,880
Slovakia 385,786+012,051+0367,9595,7762452,726,117
Slovenia 246,231+04,299+0232,9838,9491331,207,076
Solomon Islands 20+00+020004,500
Somalia 14,415+0747+06,1917,4770118,345
South Africa 1,597,724+054,825+01,517,35025,54954610,906,020
South Sudan 10,641+0115+010,462640156,542
Spain 3,581,392+078,895+03,274,808227,6892,13447,213,067
Sri Lanka 128,530+0801+0105,61122,11802,951,123
St. Barth 974+01+0462511026,385
Sudan 34,272+02,446+027,9493,8770232,965
Suriname 11,213+0218+09,8311,1642353,567
Swaziland 18,482+0671+017,784273193,179
Sweden 1,007,792+014,173+0856,439137,1803818,798,383
Switzerland 674,296+010,715+0606,91056,6712017,154,659
Syrian Arab Republic 23,439+01,664+019,0242,7510103,566
Taiwan 1,199+012+01,089980555,429
Tajikistan 13,308+090+013,218000
Tanzania 509+021+018330570
Thailand 85,005+0421+055,20829,3761,1388,124,896
Timor-Leste 3,353+05+01,6831,665084,361
Togo 13,167+0125+011,6941,3480318,622
Trinidad and Tobago 13,454+0215+09,3813,85871145,268
Tunisia 321,837+011,468+0279,63430,7354891,367,473
Turkey 5,044,936+043,311+04,743,871257,7542,98349,604,004
Turks and Caicos Islands 2,402+017+02,35827260,836
UAE 537,524+01,615+0517,80518,104046,013,175
UK 4,437,217+0127,609+04,250,69958,909159165,821,683
USA 33,515,308+0596,179+026,507,4276,411,7028,777459,420,934
Uganda 42,384+0346+041,97167241,042,169
Ukraine 2,122,327+046,512+01,768,753307,0621779,655,779
Uruguay 222,870+03,171+0194,96424,7355241,919,711
Uzbekistan 94,759+0662+090,2923,805231,377,915
Vanuatu 4+01+030023,000
Venezuela 209,162+02,304+0192,07514,7833163,359,014
Vietnam 3,461+035+02,60282402,958,119
Wallis and Futuna 445+07+044394117,264
Western Sahara 10+01+08100
Yemen 6,485+01,275+03,0012,2092334,287
Zambia 92,112+01,257+090,501354421,442,516
Zimbabwe 38,433+01,576+036,20864912434,876