12,143,777

201,454 (Today)

Cases

550,949 (4.54%)

5,275 (Today)

Deaths

4,575,612 (37.68%)

58,252 (Critical)

Active

7,017,216 (57.78%)

260,903,689 (Tests)

Recovered

1,558.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

33,623.06

Tests per 1Mio Population

70.70

Deaths per 1Mio Population

589.67

Active per 1Mio Population

904.32

Recovered per 1Mio Population

7.51

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,759,665,253

Population

215

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 33,594+210936+1620,70011,9583177,501
Albania 3,106+6883+21,7911,2321026,637
Algeria 17,348+469978+1012,3294,041520
Andorra 855+052+0800303,750
Angola 386+021+0117248610,000
Anguilla 3+00+0300305
Antigua and Barbuda 70+03+023441796
Argentina 87,030+3,6041,694+5036,50248,834688423,782
Armenia 29,820+535521+1817,42711,87210127,171
Aruba 105+03+098402,842
Australia 8,886+131106+07,4871,29382,853,342
Austria 18,513+92706+016,7211,08611668,220
Azerbaijan 21,916+542274+913,1008,54266537,230
Bahamas 104+011+089412,467
Bahrain 30,931+61098+026,0734,76056630,753
Bangladesh 172,134+3,4892,197+4680,83889,0991892,152
Barbados 98+07+090108,411
Belarus 64,224+221443+752,85410,927891,087,245
Belgium 62,123+659,776+217,13835,209321,322,052
Belize 30+02+019902,459
Benin 1,199+021+0333845156,613
Bermuda 148+09+01372112,544
Bhutan 80+00+05525026,128
Bolivia 41,545+1,0361,530+5412,39827,6177190,651
Bosnia 5,869+248209+22,7692,8914104,343
Botswana 314+01+031282147,860
Brazil 1,713,160+38,50567,964+1,0961,117,922527,2748,3184,359,978
British Virgin Islands 8+01+0700439
Brunei 141+03+01380029,841
Bulgaria 6,342+240259+53,1662,91729164,104
Burkina Faso 1,003+053+08618900
Burundi 191+01+0118720749
Cabo Verde 1,542+4318+0730794039,485
Cambodia 141+00+013110141,733
Cameroon 14,916+0359+011,5253,032520
Canada 106,415+2488,734+2370,23227,4492,1503,020,172
Caribbean Netherlands 7+00+0700424
Cayman Islands 201+01+01946025,220
Central African Republic 4,109+3852+01,0503,007225,872
Chad 873+074+07881100
Channel Islands 577+047+051218021,388
Chile 303,083+2,0646,573+139271,70324,8072,0531,220,790
China 83,572+74,634+078,548390590,410,000
Colombia 128,638+4,1444,527+16853,63470,477875923,714
Comoros 313+27+02723400
Congo 1,821+26447+35251,24900
Costa Rica 5,836+35024+11,9293,8831149,717
Croatia 3,325+53114+12,277934488,235
Cuba 2,399+486+02,242714192,443
Curaçao 23+01+019301,080
Cyprus 1,008+319+08391500167,394
Czechia 12,814+129351+08,0104,45312579,400
Côte d'Ivoire 11,504+31078+25,5715,855069,009
DRC 7,432+0182+03,2264,02400
Denmark 12,900+12609+012,00129051,174,919
Diamond Princess 712+013+06514840
Djibouti 4,889+1155+04,644190048,636
Dominica 18+00+01800623
Dominican Republic 39,588+1,158829+820,05618,703208174,751
Ecuador 63,245+04,873+029,07129,301288168,272
Egypt 78,304+1,0253,564+7522,24152,49941135,000
El Salvador 8,566+259235+65,1333,198242182,361
Equatorial Guinea 3,071+051+08422,178016,000
Eritrea 215+00+05615900
Estonia 2,003+869+01,882521110,553
Ethiopia 6,774+928120+172,4304,22435250,604
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 13+00+013001,197
Faroe Islands 188+00+01880017,468
Fiji 21+00+018304,000
Finland 7,265+3329+06,8001362266,600
France 169,473+66329,965+3277,98561,5235031,384,633
French Guiana 5,459+28122+12,3493,088308,707
French Polynesia 62+00+060204,649
Gabon 5,871+12846+02,6823,1431144,383
Gambia 61+03+0273103,162
Georgia 963+515+08411075125,314
Germany 198,765+4109,115+12182,7006,9502925,873,563
Ghana 22,822+854129+017,5645,1298320,071
Gibraltar 179+00+01763015,252
Greece 3,622+33193+01,3742,0559355,190
Greenland 13+00+013004,361
Grenada 23+00+023005,465
Guadeloupe 184+014+01571349,649
Guatemala 24,787+01,004+03,57520,208564,590
Guinea 5,697+6134+04,5771,0862414,407
Guinea-Bissau 1,790+025+07601,00551,500
Guyana 284+016+0125143112,926
Haiti 6,432+61117+42,0804,235013,490
Holy See (Vatican City State) 12+00+012000
Honduras 25,428+763677+212,63722,1145849,308
Hong Kong 1,324+247+01,1671501347,400
Hungary 4,210+5589+02,8857366288,693
Iceland 1,880+710+01,85020093,215
India 769,052+25,57121,144+491476,554271,3548,94410,473,771
Indonesia 68,079+1,8533,359+5031,58533,1350968,237
Iran 248,379+2,69112,084+153209,46326,8323,3091,872,391
Iraq 67,442+2,7412,779+9437,87926,784403637,227
Ireland 25,542+111,738+023,36444012478,339
Isle of Man 336+024+0312006,829
Israel 33,557+1,335344+218,33814,8751131,162,749
Italy 242,149+19334,914+15193,64013,595715,754,116
Jamaica 745+810+0599136027,142
Japan 20,174+193980+217,3311,86335518,210
Jordan 1,169+010+09771823440,825
Kazakhstan 51,059+1,376264+034,14916,6462211,630,669
Kenya 8,528+278169+22,5935,76629196,508
Kuwait 52,007+762379+242,1089,520161417,874
Kyrgyzstan 8,486+345112+132,9835,39124236,893
Lao People's Democratic Republic 19+00+0190018,729
Latvia 1,141+730+01,0081031162,054
Lebanon 1,946+3936+01,3685427155,893
Lesotho 91+00+0118004,331
Liberia 926+941+039549000
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 1,182+035+0295852031,092
Liechtenstein 84+01+08120900
Lithuania 1,854+1079+01,55222315447,994
Luxembourg 4,650+47110+04,0564843246,856
MS Zaandam 9+02+00700
Macao 46+00+045104,071
Macedonia 7,406+162359+83,5543,4935571,220
Madagascar 3,573+10133+01,7611,7795326,160
Malawi 1,864+4624+53451,495417,406
Malaysia 8,677+3121+08,486702822,646
Maldives 2,517+1613+12,1803241258,583
Mali 2,358+10120+11,597641016,317
Malta 673+09+0654100104,099
Martinique 249+014+09813750
Mauritania 5,087+63139+41,9942,9541413,842
Mauritius 342+010+033020193,561
Mayotte 2,688+034+02,44620838,800
Mexico 268,008+6,25832,014+895163,64672,348378668,537
Moldova 18,471+330614+1111,5496,308391101,180
Monaco 108+04+0959016,200
Mongolia 227+20+019532125,507
Montenegro 960+5317+0320623015,226
Montserrat 11+01+0100061
Morocco 14,771+164242+211,3163,21319819,124
Mozambique 1,071+318+0337726035,696
Myanmar 317+16+025061086,821
Namibia 593+540+025568112,167
Nepal 16,423+25535+07,7528,6360578,859
Netherlands 50,746+526,135+3044,61124681,931
New Caledonia 21+00+021008,663
New Zealand 1,537+122+01,492230419,055
Nicaragua 2,846+091+01,99376200
Niger 1,094+068+09745206,603
Nigeria 30,249+460684+1512,37317,1927169,629
Norway 8,950+3251+08,1385613363,581
Oman 50,207+1,210233+932,00517,969128221,181
Pakistan 237,489+2,9804,922+83140,96591,6022,2361,467,104
Palestine 5,029+38220+24944,5150122,555
Panama 40,291+0799+018,72620,766160150,542
Papua New Guinea 11+00+08307,147
Paraguay 2,554+5220+01,2121,3221082,974
Peru 312,911+3,63311,133+181204,74897,0301,2651,842,316
Philippines 50,359+2,4861,314+512,58836,457213885,882
Poland 36,689+2771,542+1424,87810,269661,676,364
Portugal 44,859+4431,631+229,71413,514741,271,425
Qatar 101,553+608138+496,1075,308154396,199
Romania 30,175+5551,817+1820,7997,559237796,484
Russia 700,792+6,56210,667+173472,511217,6142,30021,790,705
Rwanda 1,194+223+06105810168,899
Réunion 563+123+047288335,419
S. Korea 13,244+63285+011,970989151,359,735
Saint Kitts and Nevis 16+00+01510493
Saint Lucia 22+00+019301,919
Saint Martin 43+03+03731851
Saint Pierre Miquelon 1+00+01000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 29+00+02900926
San Marino 698+042+0656005,729
Sao Tome and Principe 724+013+028342801,883
Saudi Arabia 220,144+3,0362,059+42158,05060,0352,2632,071,823
Senegal 7,657+110141+45,0972,4193786,891
Serbia 17,076+357341+1113,3663,369118464,171
Seychelles 91+100+0118000
Sierra Leone 1,584+1263+01,12239900
Singapore 45,298+15826+041,3233,9491757,746
Sint Maarten 78+015+06300523
Slovakia 1,798+3128+01,4732973221,494
Slovenia 1,763+24111+01,4292230111,203
Somalia 3,028+1392+01,1471,78920
South Africa 224,665+8,8103,602+100106,842114,2215391,944,399
South Sudan 2,021+038+03331,650010,824
Spain 299,593+38328,396+40271,1976175,734,599
Sri Lanka 2,094+1311+01,9671161114,765
St. Barth 6+00+0600507
Sudan 10,084+87636+145,0744,3740401
Suriname 665+3117+243421451,244
Swaziland 1,138+8214+0588536514,247
Sweden 73,858+3025,482+12068,37692600,019
Switzerland 32,498+1291,966+029,4001,13216652,413
Syrian Arab Republic 372+014+012623200
Taiwan 449+07+04384077,876
Tajikistan 6,364+4954+15,0111,29900
Tanzania 509+021+018330570
Thailand 3,197+258+03,074651603,657
Timor-Leste 24+00+024001,568
Togo 689+015+0467207233,332
Trinidad and Tobago 133+08+0117805,648
Tunisia 1,221+1650+01,050121074,408
Turkey 208,938+1,0415,282+22187,51116,1451,1723,782,520
Turks and Caicos Islands 55+62+011420823
UAE 53,045+445327+142,28210,43613,720,000
UK 286,979+63044,517+1260242,46219711,041,203
USA 3,152,165+55,081134,787+8151,385,5521,631,82615,38639,319,614
Uganda 977+60+0904730216,311
Ukraine 50,414+8071,306+2323,11925,98991745,313
Uruguay 965+029+086571073,609
Uzbekistan 11,092+42245+57,0603,987371,121,236
Venezuela 7,693+071+02,1005,522181,336,021
Vietnam 369+00+0347221275,000
Western Sahara 10+01+08100
Yemen 1,318+21351+35953720120
Zambia 1,895+042+01,348505156,825
Zimbabwe 885+989+0206670082,077