646,694,537

251,114 (Today)

Cases

6,638,042 (1.03%)

413 (Today)

Deaths

14,939,906 (2.31%)

36,371 (Critical)

Active

625,116,589 (96.66%)

6,836,784,335 (Tests)

Recovered

82,965.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

860,521.25

Tests per 1Mio Population

851.60

Deaths per 1Mio Population

1,880.43

Active per 1Mio Population

78,681.16

Recovered per 1Mio Population

4.58

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,944,933,753

Population

230

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 205,830+437,833+0182,89515,1021,1241,156,470
Albania 333,330+03,593+0328,1641,57301,941,032
Algeria 271,079+06,881+0182,55681,6420230,861
Andorra 46,824+0156+046,45721114249,838
Angola 104,491+01,923+0102,36720101,499,795
Anguilla 3,904+012+03,87913451,382
Antigua and Barbuda 9,106+0146+08,9546118,901
Argentina 9,727,247+0130,025+09,590,2077,01524135,716,069
Armenia 445,737+08,710+0434,8662,16103,235,175
Aruba 43,568+0236+042,4388942177,885
Australia 10,651,218+4,14916,119+1910,546,10288,9978878,835,048
Austria 5,550,575+021,189+05,486,96442,42247202,576,566
Azerbaijan 824,288+439,978+2814,05325707,373,658
Bahamas 37,476+0833+036,3542891257,839
Bahrain 696,061+01,536+0693,4471,078210,566,729
Bangladesh 2,036,567+1129,433+11,985,76221,3721,33115,082,927
Barbados 103,955+0564+0102,4359560777,669
Belarus 994,037+07,118+0985,5921,327013,646,641
Belgium 4,636,264+033,057+04,581,37221,8354436,111,052
Belize 69,048+0688+068,325356576,016
Benin 27,922+0163+027,746135604,310
Bermuda 18,463+0151+018,2892301,018,578
Bhutan 62,488+021+061,56490302,303,734
Bolivia 1,110,877+11122,247+11,077,76310,8672202,705,422
Bosnia 400,529+2816,202+1378,3765,95101,879,317
Botswana 326,373+02,790+0323,5711212,026,898
Brazil 35,229,745+0689,601+034,201,418338,7268,31863,776,166
British Virgin Islands 7,305+064+007,2410107,339
Brunei 241,044+0225+0222,14018,6793717,784
Bulgaria 1,286,872+038,033+01,243,6435,1965610,813,172
Burkina Faso 21,631+0387+021,1431010248,995
Burundi 50,639+038+050,4181830345,742
Cabo Verde 62,991+0412+062,42615323401,622
Cambodia 138,082+93,056+0134,9804603,091,420
Cameroon 123,993+01,965+0118,6163,412131,751,774
Canada 4,408,276+047,781+04,295,95264,5439966,343,123
Caribbean Netherlands 11,426+036+010,476914030,126
Cayman Islands 31,194+036+08,55322,6051222,773
Central African Republic 15,311+0113+014,615583281,294
Chad 7,646+0194+04,8742,5780191,341
Channel Islands 95,592+0207+094,96342201,252,808
Chile 4,912,805+062,407+04,839,24811,15014747,016,553
China 315,248+3,6245,233+0276,04833,967106160,000,000
Colombia 6,314,769+0141,895+06,140,83432,04034236,875,818
Comoros 8,941+0161+08,7512900
Congo 25,375+0386+024,0069830347,815
Cook Islands 6,389+01+06,3844019,690
Costa Rica 1,143,597+09,031+0860,711273,855524,659,757
Croatia 1,253,306+21917,312+61,234,3251,66975,359,380
Cuba 1,111,379+08,530+01,102,759902314,233,813
Curaçao 45,559+0295+044,7205443496,693
Cyprus 614,237+01,226+0601,43611,575609,640,118
Czechia 4,172,122+87441,814+14,127,5272,7812056,608,722
Côte d'Ivoire 87,885+0830+087,0451001,653,258
DRC 94,204+01,455+083,6109,1390846,704
Denmark 3,147,015+5637,528+43,134,7824,7053128,798,644
Diamond Princess 712+013+0699000
Djibouti 15,690+0189+015,427740305,941
Dominica 15,760+074+015,673130229,344
Dominican Republic 649,834+04,384+0643,6791,77143,735,061
Ecuador 1,011,132+035,940+0973,4481,7447593,082,403
Egypt 515,645+024,613+0442,18248,8501223,693,367
El Salvador 201,785+04,230+0179,41018,14582,610,114
Equatorial Guinea 17,182+0183+016,8791205365,697
Eritrea 10,189+0103+010,0860023,693
Estonia 609,233+4742,790+9524,99081,45333,606,878
Ethiopia 494,520+07,572+0472,37014,57815,359,734
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1,930+00+01,930008,632
Faroe Islands 34,658+028+0034,6305778,000
Fiji 68,375+0878+066,4401,0570666,164
Finland 1,394,254+07,265+01,358,57328,4162111,786,151
France 37,686,603+0158,771+036,853,547674,285869271,490,188
French Guiana 95,451+0411+011,25483,7862651,257
French Polynesia 76,899+0649+0076,25070
Gabon 48,972+0306+048,49117501,620,866
Gambia 12,586+0372+012,189250155,686
Georgia 1,805,698+016,881+01,776,54812,269016,920,079
Germany 36,419,717+0157,657+035,736,000526,0601,406122,332,384
Ghana 171,009+01,461+0169,5272122,521,749
Gibraltar 20,184+0110+016,5793,4950534,283
Greece 5,360,506+034,178+05,295,45630,87211599,637,289
Greenland 11,971+021+02,7619,1894164,926
Grenada 19,613+0237+019,358184182,981
Guadeloupe 197,105+0993+00196,11219938,039
Guatemala 1,154,211+019,949+01,130,7763,48656,297,294
Guinea 38,153+0464+037,2184718660,107
Guinea-Bissau 8,848+0176+08,642306145,231
Guyana 71,584+01,285+070,1791200705,745
Haiti 33,846+0860+032,8711150132,422
Holy See (Vatican City State) 29+00+029000
Honduras 458,023+011,043+00446,9801051,563,056
Hong Kong 2,109,435+7,54710,731+131,870,289228,4151470,602,097
Hungary 2,162,093+048,245+02,098,24015,6081111,394,556
Iceland 207,171+0219+00206,95221,996,384
India 44,673,170+0530,615+044,136,4716,084698905,602,430
Indonesia 6,659,235+5,766159,789+546,441,32758,1192,771112,010,136
Iran 7,559,664+30144,633+07,335,14779,8847454,420,785
Iraq 2,463,724+025,364+02,437,1491,2112119,448,292
Ireland 1,678,827+08,131+01,665,4635,2331112,836,506
Isle of Man 38,008+0116+0037,8920150,753
Israel 4,718,373+011,845+04,693,94312,5853641,373,364
Italy 24,260,660+0181,098+023,587,105492,457250257,057,363
Jamaica 151,931+03,320+099,39249,21901,183,986
Japan 24,654,770+127,42249,434+15320,694,6643,910,67233481,441,509
Jordan 1,746,997+014,122+01,731,0071,8685917,201,885
Kazakhstan 1,396,611+8513,693+01,380,3562,5622411,575,012
Kenya 341,515+05,684+0335,21062113,940,466
Kiribati 3,430+013+02,70371430
Kuwait 662,672+02,570+0659,99211008,441,451
Kyrgyzstan 206,530+02,991+0196,4067,1331311,907,195
Lao People's Democratic Republic 216,660+36758+00215,90201,233,207
Latvia 961,627+06,086+0950,3195,22237,746,372
Lebanon 1,220,443+010,736+01,087,587122,120744,795,578
Lesotho 34,490+0706+025,9807,8040431,221
Liberia 8,014+0294+07,705152139,824
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 507,084+06,437+0500,6044302,483,318
Liechtenstein 20,919+2987+020,779531102,174
Lithuania 1,275,230+3399,432+01,261,3004,498310,255,911
Luxembourg 297,757+01,133+0288,9917,63304,412,567
MS Zaandam 9+02+07000
Macao 797+06+0790107,850
Macedonia 344,710+09,568+0334,33580702,141,032
Madagascar 67,054+01,411+065,3792640517,050
Malawi 88,083+02,685+085,00839067624,514
Malaysia 4,988,759+036,657+04,924,46427,6389266,385,918
Maldives 185,618+0311+0163,68721,620252,213,831
Mali 32,758+0742+031,939770777,454
Malta 115,790+15809+0114,41556642,089,921
Marshall Islands 15,541+017+015,390134220
Martinique 224,468+01,071+00223,3978828,928
Mauritania 63,420+0997+062,419401,007,720
Mauritius 41,042+01,032+039,2787320358,675
Mayotte 41,176+0187+0040,9890176,919
Mexico 7,125,176+0330,495+06,395,789398,8924,79818,716,808
Micronesia 22,203+055+0022,148121,923
Moldova 595,073+31911,918+5504,14279,013493,216,305
Monaco 15,339+063+015,158118478,646
Mongolia 992,101+02,179+0985,8754,0471924,030,048
Montenegro 283,663+02,789+0280,67619862,663,357
Montserrat 1,403+08+01,37619017,762
Morocco 1,268,440+016,284+01,250,9721,18429312,747,275
Mozambique 230,590+02,224+0228,31056111,371,127
Myanmar 633,196+019,488+0607,7095,99909,648,693
N. Korea 4,772,813+074+04,772,739000
Namibia 169,946+04,080+0165,8264001,062,663
Nauru 4,621+01+04,60911020,509
Nepal 1,000,885+112,019+0988,66520105,977,513
Netherlands 8,539,297+022,907+08,490,50225,8883225,984,435
New Caledonia 76,051+868314+074,6031,134998,964
New Zealand 1,945,117+03,297+01,915,87125,94907,544,063
Nicaragua 18,491+0225+04,22514,04100
Niger 9,931+0312+08,8907291254,538
Nigeria 266,283+03,155+0259,6403,488115,441,162
Niue 124+70+0992500
Norway 1,468,663+04,325+01,462,1982,1402011,002,430
Oman 399,027+04,260+0384,66910,098225,000,000
Pakistan 1,575,147+2230,631+11,538,6895,8273230,570,862
Palau 5,785+07+05,622156167,025
Palestine 620,816+05,404+0614,962450173,078,533
Panama 995,726+08,519+0983,7053,502167,221,986
Papua New Guinea 45,819+0668+043,9821,1697249,149
Paraguay 718,164+019,621+0698,31722672,657,506
Peru 4,229,179+0217,386+03,960,41651,3777736,389,502
Philippines 4,035,487+80164,620+123,952,61718,25016233,662,791
Poland 6,352,170+763118,313+75,335,940897,9171,53037,789,098
Portugal 5,542,265+025,450+05,497,08319,7326145,641,725
Qatar 478,418+371685+0476,4171,31614,065,369
Romania 3,296,834+067,276+03,224,4545,1049425,759,760
Russia 21,584,740+4,928391,943+5320,992,153200,6442,300273,400,000
Rwanda 132,643+01,467+0131,1126405,882,479
Réunion 476,088+0902+0418,57256,614101,603,660
S. Korea 27,031,319+71,47630,454+4126,061,126939,73949115,804,065
Saint Helena 1,806+00+021,80400
Saint Kitts and Nevis 6,552+046+06,482240124,861
Saint Lucia 29,550+0404+029,095510210,983
Saint Martin 12,034+063+01,39910,5727112,382
Saint Pierre Miquelon 3,248+01+02,449798125,186
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7,112+0115+06,6413560100,856
Samoa 15,967+029+01,60514,3334187,397
San Marino 22,167+0119+021,8262224157,634
Sao Tome and Principe 6,278+077+06,2010029,036
Saudi Arabia 825,549+529,461+2813,0783,0105044,809,418
Senegal 88,859+01,968+086,8583301,146,543
Serbia 2,422,181+017,374+02,394,31710,4901211,608,148
Seychelles 49,380+0171+048,62658300
Sierra Leone 7,758+0126+007,6320259,958
Singapore 2,164,689+01,702+02,089,88073,1071024,622,510
Sint Maarten 10,931+089+010,8339062,056
Slovakia 1,855,827+12320,732+31,833,7921,303237,353,607
Slovenia 1,256,814+1,9886,932+21,236,87013,012192,784,382
Solomon Islands 24,575+0153+0024,42210
Somalia 27,254+01,361+013,18212,7110400,466
South Africa 4,040,980+0102,428+03,912,50626,04619226,473,049
South Sudan 18,348+0138+018,115951410,280
Spain 13,595,504+0115,901+013,382,29397,310339471,036,328
Sri Lanka 671,651+016,802+0654,7945506,486,117
St. Barth 5,336+06+005,330078,646
Sudan 63,637+04,990+058,0166310562,941
Suriname 81,228+01,392+0079,8360239,603
Swaziland 73,770+01,422+072,2559301,047,886
Sweden 2,626,686+021,002+02,592,57213,1121419,133,584
Switzerland 4,298,016+014,318+04,216,41167,2875322,932,989
Syrian Arab Republic 57,396+03,163+054,22670146,269
Taiwan 8,295,652+17,28914,297+217,939,598341,757028,512,626
Tajikistan 17,786+0125+017,26439700
Tanzania 40,471+0845+0039,62670
Thailand 4,707,244+033,180+04,649,50924,5551,49617,270,775
Timor-Leste 23,337+0138+023,102970278,529
Togo 39,328+0290+039,03080801,433
Tonga 16,182+012+015,6385320535,009
Trinidad and Tobago 185,237+04,266+0180,7672048865,849
Tunisia 1,146,991+029,268+001,117,723444,974,456
Turkey 17,005,537+0101,400+016,901,9212,2160162,743,369
Turks and Caicos Islands 6,446+036+06,392184550,241
Tuvalu 2,805+00+002,80500
UAE 1,044,189+1312,348+01,023,70218,1390197,190,948
UK 24,000,101+0196,821+023,734,08769,193146522,526,476
USA 100,507,928+01,104,879+098,060,5681,342,4812,8821,139,521,855
Uganda 169,663+03,630+0100,43165,60233,012,408
Ukraine 5,336,293+0110,505+05,210,34715,441032,603,805
Uruguay 993,875+07,537+0985,3121,026186,114,822
Uzbekistan 246,248+01,637+0241,4863,125231,377,915
Vanuatu 11,952+014+011,9371024,976
Venezuela 547,396+05,828+0540,4761,092363,359,014
Vietnam 11,515,423+55843,172+210,608,342863,9097485,826,548
Wallis and Futuna 761+07+0438316020,508
Western Sahara 10+01+09000
Yemen 11,945+02,159+09,12466223329,592
Zambia 333,721+04,019+0329,6812103,761,408
Zimbabwe 257,893+05,606+0251,904383122,525,756