352,966,108

972,791 (Today)

Cases

5,617,335 (1.59%)

2,724 (Today)

Deaths

66,573,663 (18.86%)

95,776 (Critical)

Active

280,775,110 (79.55%)

5,021,533,151 (Tests)

Recovered

45,282.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

637,493.43

Tests per 1Mio Population

720.70

Deaths per 1Mio Population

8,451.66

Active per 1Mio Population

35,644.95

Recovered per 1Mio Population

12.16

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,876,995,987

Population

224

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 159,896+2147,393+0146,3046,1991,124844,918
Albania 248,070+03,305+0220,68424,081231,626,578
Algeria 238,885+2,2156,508+13160,62471,75339230,861
Andorra 33,025+0144+027,8725,00914249,838
Angola 96,582+01,888+087,2227,47241,352,299
Anguilla 2,187+07+01,997183051,382
Antigua and Barbuda 5,931+0122+05,045764118,901
Argentina 7,862,536+0119,168+06,863,102880,2662,56231,704,365
Armenia 352,399+6888,028+0334,3949,97702,679,525
Aruba 32,322+0191+031,3997327177,885
Australia 2,239,310+40,6623,161+581,162,6191,073,53040460,159,017
Austria 1,625,651+25,61014,000+91,392,533219,118187137,032,063
Azerbaijan 634,488+7578,619+9612,59413,27506,070,424
Bahamas 32,137+69729+023,6757,7339205,879
Bahrain 330,621+01,399+0302,23226,990108,567,252
Bangladesh 1,699,964+14,82828,238+151,557,859113,8671,34912,162,687
Barbados 39,212+0275+031,7427,1950516,735
Belarus 728,804+1,9445,949+16721,2211,634011,502,952
Belgium 2,697,239+028,780+02,002,098666,36136729,145,179
Belize 45,753+0616+035,6749,4634437,799
Benin 26,309+0163+025,5066405604,310
Bermuda 9,766+0112+07,7681,8860742,482
Bhutan 3,811+1623+02,6541,15401,401,673
Bolivia 813,609+3,38120,630+22647,767145,2122202,653,186
Bosnia 334,141+1,01014,085+59192,218127,83801,596,792
Botswana 243,946+02,544+0235,0306,37212,026,898
Brazil 24,044,437+0623,145+021,851,9221,569,3708,31863,776,166
British Virgin Islands 5,602+047+005,555897,277
Brunei 16,148+1698+015,6823681702,469
Bulgaria 880,228+032,664+0645,143202,4215508,194,201
Burkina Faso 20,514+0353+019,6904710243,536
Burundi 36,868+038+077336,0570345,742
Cabo Verde 55,306+0389+053,4481,46923400,982
Cambodia 121,066+403,015+0117,23281902,792,299
Cameroon 114,113+01,867+0106,0506,196131,751,774
Canada 2,928,966+7,59732,685+882,617,723278,5581,13055,492,076
Caribbean Netherlands 6,419+027+05,627765030,126
Cayman Islands 11,666+015+08,0933,5586215,963
Central African Republic 13,611+0109+06,8596,643274,519
Chad 6,887+0185+04,8741,8280191,341
Channel Islands 38,232+0126+035,0513,05501,167,766
Chile 1,984,190+18,79739,535+231,759,613185,04240729,146,709
China 105,660+574,636+098,2702,75411160,000,000
Colombia 5,740,179+0132,240+05,441,021166,91834231,648,769
Comoros 7,812+1159+07,5668700
Congo 23,485+0371+019,2983,8160340,922
Costa Rica 643,496+07,451+0570,48165,5641043,105,720
Croatia 878,891+1,83113,451+44808,36757,0731984,114,212
Cuba 1,025,419+3,3078,367+4999,83617,2165812,495,089
Curaçao 36,013+0216+029,0536,7443436,866
Cyprus 239,073+0712+0124,370113,991609,477,138
Czechia 2,763,800+12,88937,050+42,513,049213,70119049,015,751
Côte d'Ivoire 80,176+0779+076,8312,56601,341,052
DRC 84,283+01,278+050,93032,0750846,704
Denmark 1,381,511+37,8473,621+13952,735425,15543117,013,351
Diamond Princess 712+013+0699000
Djibouti 15,311+0189+014,8073150270,623
Dominica 8,517+049+07,7337350141,689
Dominican Republic 542,056+2,4764,289+2512,89924,8682282,902,205
Ecuador 664,664+034,287+00630,3777592,349,291
Egypt 410,098+022,368+0343,97143,7591223,693,367
El Salvador 127,012+03,857+2117,7535,4021121,580,995
Equatorial Guinea 15,690+0179+014,5041,0075273,437
Eritrea 9,297+093+08,712492023,693
Estonia 296,466+5,0402,008+3244,93949,519192,740,311
Ethiopia 462,107+07,244+0386,15268,7113644,297,866
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 85+00+008508,528
Faroe Islands 14,340+017+07,6936,6305723,000
Fiji 61,898+250779+1157,8563,2630490,016
Finland 449,346+22,5201,815+046,000401,531529,240,185
France 16,692,432+0128,629+010,460,8766,102,9273,760223,502,325
French Guiana 72,819+0359+011,25461,20616552,704
French Polynesia 47,470+0636+0046,83470
Gabon 45,909+0300+040,7044,905121,528,489
Gambia 11,572+0347+010,1561,0694135,608
Georgia 1,059,392+7,94714,732+31967,58577,075013,965,666
Germany 8,757,010+39,865117,387+337,273,1001,366,5232,44789,622,218
Ghana 155,665+1691,370+3151,0683,227102,215,094
Gibraltar 11,937+92100+010,3091,52811480,804
Greece 1,812,384+19,07322,748+1131,569,825219,81165555,203,840
Greenland 9,485+04+02,7616,7209162,654
Grenada 11,344+41205+09,0252,1140120,949
Guadeloupe 94,765+0762+02,25091,75323782,905
Guatemala 669,830+016,268+0619,60433,95853,503,582
Guinea 35,908+12416+231,7733,71949580,968
Guinea-Bissau 7,211+0154+06,4066516116,495
Guyana 57,227+01,134+042,31913,77419493,710
Haiti 28,471+0783+024,2913,3970132,422
Holy See (Vatican City State) 29+00+027200
Honduras 388,436+010,482+0127,029250,9251131,180,490
Hong Kong 13,286+0213+012,572501032,291,326
Hungary 1,441,385+39,92840,944+1221,209,129191,3122019,794,753
Iceland 58,409+1,15144+047,25611,10941,556,209
India 39,543,328+0489,896+036,804,1452,249,2878,944716,995,333
Indonesia 4,289,305+2,927144,227+74,124,21120,86725069,611,597
Iran 6,258,181+7,691132,251+216,082,75943,1711,22243,680,828
Iraq 2,159,993+5,75624,300+132,081,17854,5159317,238,848
Ireland 1,149,660+3,6926,087+0699,235444,3387610,821,839
Isle of Man 14,126+070+013,7553011133,676
Israel 2,212,596+08,393+01,761,974442,22973241,373,364
Italy 10,001,344+77,696143,875+3527,147,6122,709,8571,685163,725,878
Jamaica 119,565+02,594+068,27448,6977777,018
Japan 2,169,653+48,41118,506+161,814,088337,05943931,830,254
Jordan 1,152,526+11,47813,088+151,090,08149,35771414,393,752
Kazakhstan 1,157,681+11,34013,142+8993,940150,59952811,575,012
Kenya 320,399+1705,558+4291,91722,924403,189,945
Kuwait 497,454+02,486+0450,46244,506616,660,408
Kyrgyzstan 195,820+4262,851+2183,5179,4521311,907,195
Lao People's Democratic Republic 130,293+340527+17,660122,1060962,116
Latvia 339,494+3,9534,799+4284,05450,641865,944,378
Lebanon 865,229+09,487+0682,977172,7651864,795,578
Lesotho 32,049+0690+020,99010,3690369,122
Liberia 7,208+0288+05,7471,1732139,824
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 407,758+2,3335,936+15388,58813,2341392,148,100
Liechtenstein 8,013+9273+07,612328180,413
Lithuania 612,500+3,6377,762+2539,52565,213947,048,303
Luxembourg 143,067+5,497945+2114,75527,367123,941,143
MS Zaandam 9+02+07000
Macao 79+00+079005,217
Macedonia 256,996+7158,240+22228,73620,02001,749,733
Madagascar 57,375+01,223+052,0124,140224361,623
Malawi 83,823+02,523+067,75613,54467521,447
Malaysia 2,836,159+3,21431,902+102,759,04945,20814643,831,947
Maldives 117,461+0270+0102,54214,649252,004,493
Mali 29,677+0705+025,3883,5840585,122
Malta 66,071+202534+260,4175,12061,211,456
Marshall Islands 7+00+07000
Martinique 71,193+0813+010470,27635548,655
Mauritania 57,384+0927+048,7887,66930663,973
Mauritius 25,159+0762+024,2351620358,675
Mayotte 35,691+0187+02,96432,5400176,919
Mexico 4,667,829+20,872303,183+983,704,448660,1984,79813,660,250
Micronesia 1+00+01000
Moldova 409,397+010,522+0370,99327,8821312,486,339
Monaco 7,583+044+06,952587454,960
Mongolia 428,350+2,0892,094+0313,256113,0001924,030,048
Montenegro 213,896+7562,524+11202,1169,256601,097,188
Montserrat 155+01+01322227,606
Morocco 1,101,163+2,75015,167+351,023,89162,10529311,237,010
Mozambique 222,596+02,157+0202,16018,279131,205,626
Myanmar 534,071+019,310+0512,2012,56006,274,185
Namibia 155,255+03,914+0144,7426,59929910,702
Nepal 918,448+8,05411,659+4824,23982,5501005,138,316
Netherlands 3,954,299+64,63021,219+83,031,913901,16727021,107,399
New Caledonia 16,000+805282+013,1982,5201398,964
New Zealand 15,625+7552+014,4401,133175,894,156
Nicaragua 17,604+0215+04,22513,16400
Niger 8,544+0296+07,6795691214,636
Nigeria 252,187+03,124+0226,40822,655113,992,486
Norway 622,596+01,414+088,952532,230679,852,076
Oman 324,085+1,6474,129+1306,40413,5522225,000,000
Pakistan 1,374,800+7,19529,105+81,269,07876,6171,11324,590,353
Palau 651+1490+056595919,871
Palestine 457,654+3,6204,792+5438,53714,325582,958,990
Panama 644,683+07,598+0553,74283,343355,022,982
Papua New Guinea 36,480+0597+035,811727249,149
Paraguay 536,977+016,970+0466,47453,5331502,258,868
Peru 2,946,151+0204,323+002,741,8281,18824,325,873
Philippines 3,442,056+24,93853,519+473,125,540262,9971,37126,845,208
Poland 4,547,315+29,100103,846+23,861,908581,5611,23429,434,724
Portugal 2,254,583+32,75819,613+441,725,342509,62817232,294,085
Qatar 323,345+0634+0285,08137,630973,284,276
Romania 2,029,211+12,08259,588+401,820,743148,88062918,527,882
Russia 11,173,300+65,109326,767+65510,045,336801,1972,300247,600,000
Rwanda 128,009+01,432+045,52281,05534,430,294
Réunion 133,617+0462+086,66946,486601,424,291
S. Korea 741,413+7,5116,565+25602,123132,72541815,804,065
Saint Helena 2+00+02000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 5,270+1631+34,620619164,592
Saint Lucia 19,680+0316+015,1244,2406123,636
Saint Martin 9,143+060+01,3997,684778,366
Saint Pierre Miquelon 696+150+0472224117,044
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 6,615+090+05,652873794,386
Samoa 20+50+031700
San Marino 11,466+0107+09,6751,6845119,506
Sao Tome and Principe 5,832+069+05,039724029,036
Saudi Arabia 657,192+4,8388,922+2606,13042,14070536,791,838
Senegal 84,374+791,929+478,0544,39116968,977
Serbia 1,559,946+15,04613,306+351,314,184232,4561197,897,262
Seychelles 34,367+0143+028,9645,26000
Sierra Leone 7,590+0125+007,4650259,958
Singapore 316,774+3,002848+0302,46513,461922,536,079
Sint Maarten 9,076+078+07,5891,4091362,056
Slovakia 921,422+3,50317,675+32846,17457,5733085,381,914
Slovenia 612,017+8,3965,787+14487,569118,6611352,343,421
Solomon Islands 289+00+02026905,117
Somalia 24,322+01,335+013,1829,8050400,466
South Africa 3,581,359+094,117+03,411,55575,68754622,024,246
South Sudan 16,673+0137+012,9343,6021310,727
Spain 8,975,458+091,741+05,443,6323,440,0852,20266,213,858
Sri Lanka 602,763+87715,313+14576,32411,12606,007,118
St. Barth 3,282+06+003,276056,491
Sudan 53,959+03,393+040,32910,2370562,941
Suriname 70,074+3331,239+249,21119,6249207,119
Swaziland 68,081+01,369+066,39731511450,963
Sweden 1,784,005+015,639+01,268,666499,70010516,009,781
Switzerland 1,871,340+012,675+01,224,837633,82823815,992,000
Syrian Arab Republic 50,985+02,968+036,20311,8140146,269
Taiwan 18,376+51851+016,2781,247010,126,260
Tajikistan 17,180+0124+016,9718500
Tanzania 32,393+0753+0031,64070
Thailand 2,384,639+7,13922,048+132,280,10982,48258817,270,775
Timor-Leste 19,869+1122+019,73980226,374
Togo 36,313+0266+030,7655,2820655,889
Tonga 1+00+01000
Trinidad and Tobago 106,417+03,302+084,29218,82322556,920
Tunisia 853,905+7,14425,988+18720,010107,9071663,868,881
Turkey 10,947,129+085,969+010,238,136623,0241,128127,903,981
Turks and Caicos Islands 5,570+4634+05,2432936419,792
UAE 828,328+2,6292,219+5769,45856,6510121,662,435
UK 15,953,685+88,447153,916+5612,404,9683,394,801640443,826,426
USA 71,941,872+15,941889,297+10044,369,31126,683,26425,702880,472,512
Uganda 160,572+2203,483+999,09557,9942842,313,681
Ukraine 3,870,370+12,91599,282+673,585,338185,75017717,523,330
Uruguay 588,995+06,308+0508,89873,7891085,022,647
Uzbekistan 215,063+1,2961,542+2204,2179,304231,377,915
Vanuatu 7+01+060023,000
Venezuela 469,566+05,405+0447,17116,9901913,359,014
Vietnam 2,155,784+14,36236,884+1651,841,180277,7204,48476,796,163
Wallis and Futuna 454+07+04389020,508
Western Sahara 10+01+08100
Yemen 10,485+01,995+07,0511,43923265,253
Zambia 301,924+2943,900+5292,5855,4391143,151,487
Zimbabwe 228,254+05,294+0213,2999,661121,959,882