230,378,062

94,607 (Today)

Cases

4,724,111 (2.05%)

2,407 (Today)

Deaths

18,538,651 (8.05%)

98,287 (Critical)

Active

207,115,300 (89.90%)

3,591,926,264 (Tests)

Recovered

29,555.00

Cases per 1Mio Population

457,482.95

Tests per 1Mio Population

606.10

Deaths per 1Mio Population

2,361.16

Active per 1Mio Population

26,379.08

Recovered per 1Mio Population

12.52

Criticals per 1Mio Population

7,851,497,511

Population

223

Affected Countries


CountryCasesTodayDeathsTodayRecoveredActiveCriticalTests
Afghanistan 154,800+447,194+1123,44124,1651,124758,172
Albania 164,276+02,594+0148,93712,74531,161,336
Algeria 201,948+05,725+0138,22757,99623230,861
Andorra 15,140+0130+014,949614193,595
Angola 52,968+01,414+046,1825,3728924,815
Anguilla 340+01+032514038,936
Antigua and Barbuda 2,603+055+01,584964917,409
Argentina 5,243,231+0114,579+05,101,14627,5061,48924,252,818
Armenia 254,709+2735,181+20237,26312,26501,664,154
Aruba 15,305+0159+014,8752717177,885
Australia 90,391+1,6811,186+868,05421,15129236,219,104
Austria 726,674+010,918+0693,60022,15621483,784,581
Azerbaijan 475,053+06,353+0439,08029,62004,764,847
Bahamas 20,288+0512+018,0121,76415142,525
Bahrain 274,452+01,388+0272,27778726,300,057
Bangladesh 1,545,800+027,277+01,504,70913,8141,6279,498,414
Barbados 6,736+059+05,7069710298,851
Belarus 520,286+04,028+0505,92310,33508,238,914
Belgium 1,226,682+1,79725,524+71,139,82861,33022219,607,439
Belize 18,902+0395+016,7511,75610247,578
Benin 21,450+0146+017,2944,0105604,310
Bermuda 4,632+043+03,0761,5131521,993
Bhutan 2,599+03+02,593301,133,549
Bolivia 497,676+29018,672+8453,32425,6802202,369,544
Bosnia 228,105+010,317+0192,21825,57001,199,529
Botswana 173,788+02,354+0167,3184,11611,728,392
Brazil 21,247,094+0591,518+020,250,198405,3788,31857,282,520
British Virgin Islands 2,642+037+02,55550779,575
Brunei 5,385+029+03,6771,67925312,046
Bulgaria 486,738+020,224+0425,68240,8324054,649,435
Burkina Faso 14,064+0172+013,7581340215,938
Burundi 16,356+038+077315,5450345,742
Cabo Verde 37,179+0332+036,04380423209,870
Cambodia 105,981+6372,154+1498,6555,17202,361,160
Cameroon 85,414+01,368+080,4333,6131521,751,774
Canada 1,585,732+027,488+01,512,79145,45363842,370,518
Caribbean Netherlands 1,980+018+01,827135023,069
Cayman Islands 787+02+0735500136,206
Central African Republic 11,340+0100+06,8594,381260,228
Chad 5,029+0174+04,841140144,322
Channel Islands 11,368+097+010,9423290901,323
Chile 1,648,026+037,374+01,604,7185,93443521,273,690
China 95,851+414,636+090,23198414160,000,000
Colombia 4,943,622+0125,962+04,783,33434,32654225,135,649
Comoros 4,110+0147+03,9461700
Congo 14,014+0191+012,4211,4020188,207
Costa Rica 513,384+06,098+0413,72993,5574502,266,808
Croatia 393,285+08,526+0377,2957,464882,740,770
Cuba 818,200+06,919+0770,24041,0414309,112,128
Curaçao 16,150+0158+015,5024904265,835
Cyprus 117,508+117548+090,75526,205399,420,908
Czechia 1,687,448+59930,446+11,651,4225,5802637,576,230
Côte d'Ivoire 59,239+0574+056,8901,7750972,843
DRC 56,463+01,068+030,85824,5370306,299
Denmark 355,257+02,633+0347,4205,2042283,039,070
Diamond Princess 712+013+0699000
Djibouti 12,143+0159+011,7792050215,788
Dominica 2,908+010+02,233665065,998
Dominican Republic 355,721+04,029+0346,7564,9361592,027,784
Ecuador 507,020+032,666+0443,88030,4747591,813,140
Egypt 298,296+017,016+0251,39529,885903,693,367
El Salvador 102,024+03,138+1384,98113,9051271,268,090
Equatorial Guinea 11,544+0140+09,8261,5781195,087
Eritrea 6,680+041+06,62514023,693
Estonia 151,292+6871,335+2140,5279,430181,872,706
Ethiopia 335,273+05,207+0303,58926,4778353,400,128
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 67+00+063407,531
Faroe Islands 1,077+02+01,032431423,000
Fiji 49,959+0566+036,01113,38239397,881
Finland 137,117+01,051+046,00090,066196,976,739
France 6,964,699+0116,251+06,682,989165,4591,744138,572,353
French Guiana 38,965+0248+09,99528,72234387,255
French Polynesia 40,178+0602+033,5006,0763026,355
Gabon 28,120+0176+026,3371,607231,158,564
Gambia 9,900+0334+09,540263101,817
Georgia 600,412+2,0168,664+43567,79723,95108,719,081
Germany 4,164,392+093,719+03,921,500149,1731,50470,379,237
Ghana 125,565+01,125+0120,1454,295421,704,233
Gibraltar 5,483+097+05,316702353,577
Greece 636,596+014,548+0595,01327,03533318,415,470
Greenland 504+00+0362142269,892
Grenada 4,356+075+02,0212,260067,371
Guadeloupe 52,480+0668+02,25049,56223418,152
Guatemala 533,744+013,115+0486,14934,48052,414,918
Guinea 30,303+0375+028,5831,34524548,295
Guinea-Bissau 6,087+0133+05,251703496,490
Guyana 29,824+0738+025,3763,71030302,314
Haiti 21,413+0605+019,2391,5690115,741
Holy See (Vatican City State) 27+00+027000
Honduras 359,768+09,537+0108,566241,6655061,018,830
Hong Kong 12,167+0213+011,87876024,014,928
Hungary 819,021+50130,143+2781,1387,740466,829,896
Iceland 11,518+033+011,14933621,036,951
India 33,531,498+1,421445,801+032,783,741301,9568,944556,754,282
Indonesia 4,195,958+0140,805+04,002,70652,447036,865,656
Iran 5,459,796+0117,905+04,819,223522,6686,66130,123,729
Iraq 1,981,493+021,911+01,872,27287,31058515,023,581
Ireland 377,937+05,179+0329,02743,731637,110,265
Isle of Man 7,218+038+06,790390183,753
Israel 1,244,580+1,2067,582+51,161,94975,04972320,773,083
Italy 4,641,890+0130,421+04,401,956109,51351689,873,206
Jamaica 80,780+01,800+051,12127,85943587,725
Japan 1,681,120+1,76717,276+431,603,83360,0111,38324,129,368
Jordan 815,546+010,633+0792,71812,1954899,833,255
Kazakhstan 867,366+2,41110,860+50797,76858,73822111,575,012
Kenya 246,956+05,008+0238,4483,5001092,507,763
Kuwait 411,278+02,441+0408,101736164,091,410
Kyrgyzstan 177,941+722,595+3172,4692,8771311,712,929
Lao People's Democratic Republic 19,730+016+05,56814,1460459,455
Latvia 151,243+02,658+0142,0446,541444,172,457
Lebanon 619,232+08,246+0583,91027,0762004,780,275
Lesotho 14,395+0403+06,8307,1620146,630
Liberia 5,915+0283+05,4581742128,246
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 333,064+04,533+0249,32779,20401,630,142
Liechtenstein 3,425+060+03,32342149,126
Lithuania 319,281+1,4024,849+9295,01719,4151874,790,067
Luxembourg 77,441+0834+075,4731,13483,502,428
MS Zaandam 9+02+07000
Macao 63+00+063004,811
Macedonia 187,622+06,489+0168,70012,43301,258,133
Madagascar 42,898+0958+041,3226183249,510
Malawi 61,416+02,267+052,7436,40667403,244
Malaysia 2,127,934+024,078+01,897,383206,4731,11628,356,181
Maldives 83,875+0229+081,9391,707231,452,859
Mali 15,082+0547+014,2333020410,280
Malta 37,018+0456+035,61295041,211,456
Marshall Islands 4+00+04000
Martinique 40,545+0582+010439,8591359,082
Mauritania 35,594+0767+033,87195622466,283
Mauritius 14,863+060+01,85412,9490358,675
Mayotte 20,179+0176+02,96417,0390176,919
Mexico 3,585,565+12,521272,580+8152,944,030368,9554,79810,408,601
Micronesia 1+00+01000
Moldova 283,950+06,617+0268,7718,5621441,712,574
Monaco 3,297+033+03,23133654,960
Mongolia 283,956+3,4161,146+14278,3724,4381923,855,199
Montenegro 127,326+01,868+0117,3148,14411702,516
Montserrat 33+01+030201,408
Morocco 922,222+014,009+0888,28319,9306859,545,839
Mozambique 150,201+01,903+0145,8852,41332892,111
Myanmar 449,845+017,202+0402,32030,32304,148,249
Namibia 127,000+03,472+0122,2081,32019688,760
Nepal 786,577+011,053+0754,00021,52404,113,512
Netherlands 1,987,905+018,128+01,900,64169,13619717,043,097
New Caledonia 4,727+33149+16584,6205242,756
New Zealand 4,119+2427+03,79130153,267,861
Nicaragua 13,730+0203+04,2259,30200
Niger 5,964+0201+05,703600152,567
Nigeria 202,704+02,664+0191,3708,670112,997,060
Norway 183,402+0841+088,95293,609217,732,091
Oman 303,490+04,093+0294,3545,0432125,000,000
Pakistan 1,230,238+2,33327,374+471,140,91761,9474,84619,001,178
Palau 5+00+03209,658
Palestine 388,470+03,952+0353,91430,604732,402,011
Panama 464,781+07,178+0453,7133,8901083,814,917
Papua New Guinea 19,069+0212+018,1866717184,534
Paraguay 459,695+016,136+0442,0711,488251,820,990
Peru 2,168,431+0199,060+001,969,3711,03417,556,028
Philippines 2,417,419+15,59237,228+1542,217,611162,5803,17020,428,661
Poland 2,899,888+88275,523+202,659,840164,52512420,551,031
Portugal 1,063,100+017,925+01,012,57732,5987818,074,083
Qatar 235,769+0604+0233,6001,565172,615,766
Romania 1,158,841+035,721+01,082,70140,41999012,339,926
Russia 7,333,557+19,706200,625+8176,542,213590,7192,300187,700,000
Rwanda 95,767+01,221+045,43749,109172,710,633
Réunion 53,241+0363+052,010868331,279,618
S. Korea 290,983+1,7202,419+6261,81226,75231714,112,435
Saint Helena 2+00+02000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1,680+010+0946724136,038
Saint Lucia 10,727+103168+188,3742,1851477,248
Saint Martin 3,646+047+01,3992,200754,303
Saint Pierre Miquelon 31+00+031008,671
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2,964+11617+12,345602273,673
Samoa 3+00+03000
San Marino 5,419+090+05,26960278,220
Sao Tome and Principe 3,115+046+02,597472014,689
Saudi Arabia 546,681+08,672+0535,6502,35931728,489,282
Senegal 73,668+01,848+070,2951,5256784,941
Serbia 879,342+07,846+0761,995109,5011885,453,479
Seychelles 20,943+0114+020,245584021,504
Sierra Leone 6,393+0121+04,3761,8960160,729
Singapore 79,899+065+071,6288,2061719,108,195
Sint Maarten 4,146+061+03,9221631041,509
Slovakia 404,982+1,18012,589+9384,3248,069783,525,572
Slovenia 286,267+1,1864,514+8268,00213,751591,541,660
Solomon Islands 20+00+020004,500
Somalia 19,235+01,079+09,2508,9060218,496
South Africa 2,886,331+086,376+02,743,86556,09054617,410,204
South Sudan 11,847+0121+011,3553714226,848
Spain 4,937,984+085,983+04,684,552167,44993163,732,506
Sri Lanka 507,330+012,284+0434,14060,90604,950,195
St. Barth 1,548+02+04621,084038,369
Sudan 38,065+02,880+031,9433,2420238,579
Suriname 38,137+0819+026,80610,51219123,236
Swaziland 45,502+01,202+043,50179910338,286
Sweden 1,146,968+014,749+01,102,88329,3364212,423,746
Switzerland 828,346+011,028+0741,78275,53623610,500,999
Syrian Arab Republic 31,148+02,146+023,1555,8470103,566
Taiwan 16,159+7841+115,16615205,919,972
Tajikistan 17,084+0124+016,960000
Tanzania 1,367+050+01831,13470
Thailand 1,511,357+11,25215,753+1411,366,533129,0714,3879,201,621
Timor-Leste 19,125+0107+017,6991,3190169,501
Togo 24,791+0216+020,9123,6630501,663
Trinidad and Tobago 48,826+01,426+043,3974,00322340,704
Tunisia 700,807+024,553+0670,4025,8523802,865,125
Turkey 6,904,285+062,065+06,388,380453,84063383,140,095
Turks and Caicos Islands 2,805+022+02,672111194,789
UAE 733,325+02,078+0725,2545,993081,216,403
UK 7,496,543+0135,455+06,043,5571,317,531982293,917,586
USA 43,242,302+0696,867+032,830,0259,715,41023,834625,012,542
Uganda 122,405+03,130+095,90723,3683811,653,033
Ukraine 2,362,559+6,75455,161+1052,235,66871,73017712,551,650
Uruguay 387,922+06,049+0380,3331,540153,518,631
Uzbekistan 169,989+5221,203+6163,9854,801231,377,915
Vanuatu 4+01+030023,000
Venezuela 357,322+04,329+0341,09911,8946813,359,014
Vietnam 707,436+017,545+0475,343214,548042,517,091
Wallis and Futuna 445+07+04380020,508
Western Sahara 10+01+08100
Yemen 8,752+01,654+05,4191,67923265,253
Zambia 208,599+03,639+0204,323637432,404,827
Zimbabwe 128,186+04,569+0121,0982,519121,349,769